Vanarama National League Saturday 9 February 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,316
Barnet
0 - 1
Sutton United
  • J DOBSON 36'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  4. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
  5. 12
    JACK TAYLOR
    Sub Off 46'
  6. 17
    ANDRE BOUCAUD
    Yellow Card 45'
  7. 21
    MEDY ELITO
  8. 23
    DAVID TUTONDA
  9. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
    Yellow Card 31'
  10. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Sub Off 69'
  11. 40
    ASHLEY CHARLES

Substitutes

  1. 9
    BYRON HARRISON
    Sub On 62'
  2. 14
    SIMEON AKINOLA
    Sub On 46', Sub Off 62'
  3. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub On 69'
  4. 32
    JOE PAYNE
  5. 39
    WILLIAM HUFFER

Sutton United

  1. 1
    ROSS WORNER
  2. 2
    DALE BENNETT
  3. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  4. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  5. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Sub Off 17'
  6. 9
    GIME TOURE
    Yellow Card 37', Sub Off 68'
  7. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
    Yellow Card 93'
  8. 16
    NICHOLAS BAILEY
    Sub Off 73'
  9. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
  10. 28
    BRETT WILLIAMS
  11. 33
    JAMES DOBSON
    Goal 36'

Substitutes

  1. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
    Sub On 68', Yellow Card 75'
  2. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
    Sub On 73'
  3. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
  4. 21
    ROARIE DEACON
    Sub On 17'
  5. 27
    DARREN MCQUEEN
Previous results
a
Eastleigh
P
a
Salford City
P
h
Harrogate Town
P
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 0
W
a
Braintree Town
4 – 0
L
a
Eastleigh
3 – 2
L
h
Aldershot Town
P
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 1
W
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
a
Bromley
2 – 1
L
PWLWL
PPLPD
Next fixture
h
Chesterfield
Tue 12 Feb
h
Salford City
Tue 12 Feb

Other Vanarama National League results

1
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 34 65
2. Solihull Moors 34 64
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 34 60
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Sutton United 33 56
7. Gateshead 34 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 51
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 34 44
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. FC Halifax Town 33 39
16. Boreham Wood 34 39
17. Barnet 29 37
18. Maidenhead United 33 37
19. Chesterfield 32 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 34 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 34 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25