Vanarama National League Saturday 9 February 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,316
Barnet
0 - 1
Sutton United
  • J DOBSON 36'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  4. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
  5. 12
    JACK TAYLOR
    Sub Off 46'
  6. 17
    ANDRE BOUCAUD
    Yellow Card 45'
  7. 21
    MEDY ELITO
  8. 23
    DAVID TUTONDA
  9. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
    Yellow Card 31'
  10. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Sub Off 69'
  11. 40
    ASHLEY CHARLES

Substitutes

  1. 9
    BYRON HARRISON
    Sub On 62'
  2. 14
    SIMEON AKINOLA
    Sub On 46', Sub Off 62'
  3. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub On 69'
  4. 32
    JOE PAYNE
  5. 39
    WILLIAM HUFFER

Sutton United

  1. 1
    ROSS WORNER
  2. 2
    DALE BENNETT
  3. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  4. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  5. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Sub Off 17'
  6. 9
    GIME TOURE
    Yellow Card 37', Sub Off 68'
  7. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
    Yellow Card 93'
  8. 16
    NICHOLAS BAILEY
    Sub Off 73'
  9. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
  10. 28
    BRETT WILLIAMS
  11. 33
    JAMES DOBSON
    Goal 36'

Substitutes

  1. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
    Sub On 68', Yellow Card 75'
  2. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
    Sub On 73'
  3. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
  4. 21
    ROARIE DEACON
    Sub On 17'
  5. 27
    DARREN MCQUEEN
Previous results
a
Eastleigh
P
a
Salford City
P
h
Harrogate Town
P
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 0
W
a
Braintree Town
4 – 0
L
a
Eastleigh
3 – 2
L
h
Aldershot Town
P
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 1
W
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
a
Bromley
2 – 1
L
PWLWL
PPLPD
Next fixture
h
Chesterfield
Tue 12 Feb
h
Salford City
Tue 12 Feb

Other Vanarama National League results

1
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 45 88
2. Salford City 45 85
3. Solihull Moors 45 85
4. AFC Fylde 45 81
5. Wrexham 45 81
6. Harrogate Town 45 74
7. Eastleigh 45 73
8. Ebbsfleet United 45 67
9. Gateshead 45 66
10. Sutton United 45 65
11. Barrow 45 61
12. Chesterfield 45 59
13. Bromley 45 57
14. Barnet 45 57
15. Dover Athletic 45 57
16. FC Halifax Town 45 56
17. Hartlepool United 45 56
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 45 55
19. Boreham Wood 45 51
20. Maidenhead United 45 51
21. Aldershot Town 45 41
22. Havant & Waterlooville 45 40
23. Braintree Town 45 40
24. Maidstone United 45 34