Vanarama National League Saturday 9 February 2019, 15:00
Attendance 2,096
Aldershot Town
1 - 3
Eastleigh
  • B MENSAH (JNR) 57'
  • D HOLLANDS 42',
  • P MCCALLUM 70',
  • P MCCALLUM 72'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Aldershot Town

  1. 3
    LEWIS KINSELLA
    Sub Off 36'
  2. 4
    ADAM MCDONNELL
  3. 8
    LUKE HOWELL
    Sub Off 73'
  4. 12
    DOMINIC BERNARD
  5. 13
    WILLIAM MANNION
  6. 17
    REGAN BOOTY
  7. 20
    BERNARD MENSAH (JNR)
    Yellow Card 48', Goal 57'
  8. 22
    ROLLIN MENAYESE
  9. 23
    GERRY MCDONAGH
    Sub Off 76'
  10. 24
    ALEX FINNEY
  11. 26
    JOHN GODDARD

Substitutes

  1. 1
    JAKE COLE
  2. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
    Sub On 73', Yellow Card 81'
  3. 11
    LUKE WANADIO
    Sub On 76'
  4. 15
    JOSHUA LELAN
  5. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
    Sub On 36'

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    LUKE SOUTHWOOD
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
    Yellow Card 81'
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  4. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  5. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Goal 70', Goal 72', Sub Off 78'
  6. 10
    MARK YEATES
    Yellow Card 48'
  7. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
  8. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
    Yellow Card 48'
  9. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 10'
  10. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Goal 42'
  11. 22
    JOSEPH JONES

Substitutes

  1. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
    Sub On 78', Sub Off 88'
  2. 7
    JACK MCKNIGHT
  3. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 10'
  4. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub On 88'
  5. 21
    THOMAS BEARWISH
Previous results
h
Solihull Moors
P
h
Barnet
P
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 1
D
a
Bromley
0 – 1
W
h
Chesterfield
0 – 2
L
h
Sutton United
3 – 2
W
a
Barnet
P
a
Solihull Moors
4 – 1
L
h
Maidenhead United
0 – 0
D
h
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 1
W
PWWLW
PDLPD
Next fixture
h
Solihull Moors
Tue 12 Feb
h
Braintree Town
Sat 16 Feb

Other Vanarama National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 34 65
2. Solihull Moors 34 64
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 34 60
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Sutton United 33 56
7. Gateshead 34 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 51
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 34 44
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. FC Halifax Town 33 39
16. Boreham Wood 34 39
17. Barnet 29 37
18. Maidenhead United 33 37
19. Chesterfield 32 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 34 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 34 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25