Vanarama National League Saturday 26 January 2019, 15:00
Attendance 562
Gateshead
1 - 1
Boreham Wood
  • S BODEN 73'
  • S SHIELDS 43'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
    Yellow Card 70'
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
    Sub Off 62'
  3. 5
    FRASER KERR
  4. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  5. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
  6. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Yellow Card 38'
  9. 16
    LEWIS MALONEY
    Sub Off 62'
  10. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
    Goal 73'
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  3. 8
    GREG OLLEY
    Sub On 62'
  4. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
    Sub On 62'
  5. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT

Boreham Wood

  1. 3
    OLUFEMI ILESANMI
  2. 4
    MARK RICKETTS
    Yellow Card 59'
  3. 5
    IMMANUEL PARRY
  4. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
  5. 8
    THOMAS CHAMPION
  6. 10
    KIERAN MURTAGH
  7. 12
    JAMAL FYFIELD
  8. 15
    CHIGOZIE UGWU
  9. 16
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Goal 43', Sub Off 64'
  10. 18
    IDRIS KANU
    Sub Off 89'
  11. 21
    GEORGE LEGG

Substitutes

  1. 2
    DANIEL WOODARDS
  2. 11
    BRADLEY ASH
  3. 14
    SORBA THOMAS
    Sub On 89'
  4. 17
    FREDERICK BURBIDGE
  5. 20
    JUSTIN SHAIBU
    Sub On 64'
Previous results
a
Salford City
1 – 1
D
h
Havant & Waterlooville
1 – 3
L
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 2
L
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
4 – 4
D
h
Maidenhead United
0 – 1
L
a
Barnet
1 – 1
D
a
Hartlepool United
2 – 1
L
h
Maidstone United
0 – 1
L
h
FC Halifax Town
1 – 1
D
h
Barnet
1 – 0
W
LDDLW
DLLLD
Next fixture
a
Dover Athletic
Sat 2 Feb
h
Wrexham
Sat 2 Feb

Other Vanarama National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 39 73
3. Wrexham 40 72
4. Salford City 39 70
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 39 67
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Ebbsfleet United 39 61
10. Sutton United 40 60
11. Barrow 40 56
12. Hartlepool United 40 52
13. Bromley 39 51
14. FC Halifax Town 39 50
15. Chesterfield 40 49
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 37 46
18. Boreham Wood 39 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 39 35
23. Maidstone United 39 29
24. Braintree Town 40 28