Vanarama National League Saturday 19 January 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,872
Eastleigh
3 - 2
Sutton United
  • A BOYCE 10',
  • J HARE 61',
  • B WILLIAMSON 88'
  • G TOURE 43',
  • B WILLIAMS 66'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    LUKE SOUTHWOOD
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
    Yellow Card 20', Goal 61'
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  4. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  5. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Sub Off 74'
  6. 10
    MARK YEATES
  7. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
    Goal 10'
  8. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  9. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Goal 88', Sub Off 90'
  10. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Yellow Card 69'
  11. 22
    JOSEPH JONES

Substitutes

  1. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
  2. 7
    JACK MCKNIGHT
    Sub On 90'
  3. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 74'
  4. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  5. 21
    THOMAS BEARWISH

Sutton United

  1. 1
    ROSS WORNER
  2. 2
    DALE BENNETT
  3. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
  4. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  5. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Sub Off 77'
  6. 9
    GIME TOURE
    Goal 43', Sub Off 82'
  7. 12
    JAMES DOBSON
  8. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
    Sub Off 82'
  9. 16
    NICHOLAS BAILEY
  10. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
  11. 28
    BRETT WILLIAMS
    Goal 66'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
    Sub On 77'
  2. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
  3. 22
    BRADLEY PEARCE
    Sub On 82', Yellow Card 85'
  4. 27
    DARREN MCQUEEN
    Sub On 82'
  5. 30
    JUDE MASON
Previous results
a
Solihull Moors
4 – 1
L
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 1
W
h
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 1
W
a
Bromley
2 – 1
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
3 – 0
L
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 1
W
a
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 2
D
h
Bromley
1 – 0
W
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 1
W
a
FC Halifax Town
0 – 1
W
WLWWW
LWLDW
Next fixture
a
Bromley
Sat 26 Jan
h
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 26 Jan

Other Vanarama National League results

3
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 30 57
2. Solihull Moors 30 57
3. Salford City 30 56
4. AFC Fylde 30 53
5. Wrexham 30 53
6. Harrogate Town 30 50
7. Sutton United 29 49
8. Ebbsfleet United 30 47
9. Gateshead 30 47
10. Eastleigh 30 46
11. Bromley 30 40
12. Barrow 30 40
13. Dagenham & Redbridge 30 38
14. Boreham Wood 30 38
15. Hartlepool United 30 36
16. Barnet 26 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Havant & Waterlooville 30 32
19. Dover Athletic 30 32
20. Maidenhead United 30 31
21. Chesterfield 29 29
22. Aldershot Town 29 27
23. Maidstone United 30 25
24. Braintree Town 30 22