Vanarama National League Saturday 19 January 2019, 15:00
Attendance 511
Boreham Wood
1 - 3
Havant & Waterlooville
  • I KANU 70'
  • M PATERSON 9',
  • A ROBINSON 16',
  • H JALLOH 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Boreham Wood

  1. 2
    DANIEL WOODARDS
    Sub Off 46'
  2. 3
    OLUFEMI ILESANMI
    Yellow Card 20', Sub Off 75'
  3. 4
    MARK RICKETTS
  4. 6
    DAVID STEPHENS
  5. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
  6. 8
    THOMAS CHAMPION
  7. 12
    JAMAL FYFIELD
  8. 16
    SEAN SHIELDS
  9. 18
    IDRIS KANU
    Goal 70'
  10. 20
    JUSTIN SHAIBU
    Sub Off 61'
  11. 21
    GEORGE LEGG
    Yellow Card 90'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    IMMANUEL PARRY
  2. 11
    BRADLEY ASH
    Sub On 75'
  3. 14
    SORBA THOMAS
    Sub On 46'
  4. 15
    CHIGOZIE UGWU
    Sub On 61'
  5. 17
    FREDERICK BURBIDGE

Havant & Waterlooville

  1. 3
    RORY WILLIAMS
  2. 7
    WESLEY FOGDEN
    Sub Off 67'
  3. 8
    THEO LEWIS
  4. 9
    MATTHEW PATERSON
    Goal 9', Sub Off 67'
  5. 12
    CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSON
    Yellow Card 40'
  6. 16
    ANDREAS ROBINSON
    Goal 16'
  7. 20
    ALFIE RUTHERFORD
  8. 21
    BEN DUDZINSKI
  9. 25
    TYLER CORDNER
  10. 27
    CHRIS PAUL
    Sub Off 46'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    RYAN WOODFORD
  2. 17
    JORDAN ROSE
    Sub On 46'
  3. 18
    IBRA SEKAJJA
  4. 28
    TYLER FROST
    Sub On 67'
  5. 29
    HASSAN JALLOH
    Sub On 67', Goal 90'
Previous results
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
4 – 4
D
h
Barrow
2 – 0
W
a
Barnet
1 – 1
D
a
Eastleigh
2 – 1
L
h
Maidstone United
0 – 1
L
h
Bromley
0 – 3
L
h
Barnet
1 – 0
W
h
Eastleigh
2 – 2
D
a
Braintree Town
1 – 1
D
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
WLLDD
DDLWD
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 26 Jan
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 26 Jan

Other Vanarama National League results

3
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 30 57
2. Solihull Moors 30 57
3. Salford City 30 56
4. AFC Fylde 30 53
5. Wrexham 30 53
6. Harrogate Town 30 50
7. Sutton United 29 49
8. Ebbsfleet United 30 47
9. Gateshead 30 47
10. Eastleigh 30 46
11. Bromley 30 40
12. Barrow 30 40
13. Dagenham & Redbridge 30 38
14. Boreham Wood 30 38
15. Hartlepool United 30 36
16. Barnet 26 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Havant & Waterlooville 30 32
19. Dover Athletic 30 32
20. Maidenhead United 30 31
21. Chesterfield 29 29
22. Aldershot Town 29 27
23. Maidstone United 30 25
24. Braintree Town 30 22