Vanarama National League Saturday 5 January 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,102
Bromley
3 - 2
AFC Fylde
  • J HOOPER 25',
  • F SUTHERLAND 29'(Pen),
  • J HOOPER 81'
  • D ROWE 9',
  • A GNAHOUA 58'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
  2. 4
    FRANKIE SUTHERLAND
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 29'
  3. 6
    JACK HOLLAND
  4. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  5. 11
    ADAM MEKKI
    Sub Off 88'
  6. 15
    MARC-ANTHONY OKOYE
    Sub Off 94'
  7. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
  8. 23
    SAMUEL WOOD
  9. 24
    RICHARD BRINDLEY
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 88'
  11. 30
    JONATHAN HOOPER
    Goal 25', Goal 81'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    ROGER JOHNSON
  2. 9
    OMAR BUGIEL
    Sub On 88'
  3. 16
    JAKE GOODMAN
    Sub On 94'
  4. 19
    JUNIOR OGEDI-UZOKWE
  5. 21
    ZAVON HINES
    Sub On 88', Yellow Card 113'

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
    Yellow Card 113'
  4. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
    Sub Off 46'
  5. 6
    ANDREW BOND
    Sub Off 46'
  6. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 9'
  7. 10
    DANIEL PHILLISKIRK
  8. 11
    ARTHUR GNAHOUA
    Goal 58'
  9. 12
    LUKE BURKE
    Sub Off 61'
  10. 21
    TOM BREWITT
  11. 27
    NICHOLAS HAUGHTON

Substitutes

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
    Sub On 46'
  2. 14
    ASHLEY HEMMINGS
  3. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
    Sub On 61'
  4. 17
    MASON BLOOMFIELD
    Sub On 46'
  5. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
Previous results
h
Sutton United
2 – 1
W
h
Barrow
0 – 0
D
a
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 3
W
a
Harrogate Town
1 – 2
W
a
Sutton United
1 – 0
L
a
Barrow
1 – 1
D
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 0
W
h
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 0
W
a
Gateshead
2 – 0
L
a
Dover Athletic
2 – 1
L
DWDWL
WWLWL
Next fixture
h
Wrexham
Tue 8 Jan
h
AFC Fylde
Sat 19 Jan

Other Vanarama National League results

3
3
Watch video highlights
4
4
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
4
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 30 57
2. Solihull Moors 30 57
3. Salford City 30 56
4. AFC Fylde 30 53
5. Wrexham 30 53
6. Harrogate Town 30 50
7. Sutton United 29 49
8. Ebbsfleet United 30 47
9. Gateshead 30 47
10. Eastleigh 30 46
11. Bromley 30 40
12. Barrow 30 40
13. Dagenham & Redbridge 30 38
14. Boreham Wood 30 38
15. Hartlepool United 30 36
16. Barnet 26 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Havant & Waterlooville 30 32
19. Dover Athletic 30 32
20. Maidenhead United 30 31
21. Chesterfield 29 29
22. Aldershot Town 29 27
23. Maidstone United 30 25
24. Braintree Town 30 22