Vanarama National League Tuesday 1 January 2019, 15:00
Attendance 2,090
Aldershot Town
0 - 0
Maidenhead United
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Aldershot Town

  1. 3
    LEWIS KINSELLA
    Sub Off 45'
  2. 4
    ADAM MCDONNELL
  3. 10
    MATTHEW MCCLURE
    Yellow Card 37'
  4. 11
    LUKE WANADIO
  5. 12
    DOMINIC BERNARD
    Yellow Card 70'
  6. 13
    WILLIAM MANNION
  7. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
  8. 19
    MARVIN MCCOY
    Sub Off 51'
  9. 23
    GERRY MCDONAGH
    Yellow Card 65'
  10. 24
    ALEX FINNEY
  11. 25
    REECE GRANT

Substitutes

  1. 6
    KARLEIGH OSBOURNE
  2. 15
    JOSHUA LELAN
    Sub On 51'
  3. 17
    REGAN BOOTY
    Sub On 45'
  4. 18
    MATTHEW BOZIER

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    CARL PENTNEY
  2. 2
    REMY CLERIMA
    Yellow Card 42'
  3. 3
    RENE STEER
  4. 4
    HAROLD ODAMETEY
  5. 6
    ALFIE KILGOUR
  6. 8
    JAMES COMLEY
    Yellow Card 65'
  7. 9
    RYAN BIRD
  8. 10
    JOSH KELLY
    Sub Off 89'
  9. 11
    MAX WORSFOLD
    Sub Off 66'
  10. 15
    SETH OFORI-TWUMASI
  11. 24
    ALAN MASSEY

Substitutes

  1. 5
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
  2. 7
    HERSON ALVES
  3. 18
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub On 89'
  4. 23
    REECE COLE
    Sub On 66', Yellow Card 86'
  5. 25
    DAVE TARPEY
Shots fired but Bank Holiday Stalemate
Shots fired but Bank Holiday Stalemate By York Road PA,

Ebb and flow at the EBB

Previous results
a
Sutton United
2 – 1
L
h
Braintree Town
0 – 1
L
a
Maidenhead United
4 – 3
L
h
Aldershot Town
4 – 3
W
h
Wrexham
0 – 0
D
a
Bromley
1 – 0
L
a
Harrogate Town
4 – 1
L
h
Hartlepool United
0 – 1
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 2
L
h
Harrogate Town
1 – 2
L
LWLLL
LLDLL
Next fixture
a
Barnet
Sat 5 Jan
a
Gateshead
Sat 5 Jan

Other Vanarama National League results

0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 30 57
2. Solihull Moors 30 57
3. Salford City 30 56
4. AFC Fylde 30 53
5. Wrexham 30 53
6. Harrogate Town 30 50
7. Sutton United 29 49
8. Ebbsfleet United 30 47
9. Gateshead 30 47
10. Eastleigh 30 46
11. Bromley 30 40
12. Barrow 30 40
13. Dagenham & Redbridge 30 38
14. Boreham Wood 30 38
15. Hartlepool United 30 36
16. Barnet 26 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Havant & Waterlooville 30 32
19. Dover Athletic 30 32
20. Maidenhead United 30 31
21. Chesterfield 29 29
22. Aldershot Town 29 27
23. Maidstone United 30 25
24. Braintree Town 30 22