Vanarama National League Saturday 29 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,305
Ebbsfleet United
3 - 0
Eastleigh
  • M CHEEK 2',
  • D KEDWELL 10',
  • C WHITELY 37'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
    Yellow Card 80'
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  4. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Sub Off 53'
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Goal 10', Sub Off 60'
  6. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  8. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Goal 2'
  9. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  10. 18
    COREY WHITELY
    Goal 37', Sub Off 86'
  11. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH

Substitutes

  1. 7
    CODY MCDONALD
  2. 8
    ERIMA ADAMS
    Sub On 60'
  3. 20
    FREDDY MONCUR
    Sub On 86'
  4. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
  5. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON
    Sub On 53'

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    LUKE SOUTHWOOD
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
  4. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  5. 7
    JACK MCKNIGHT
    Sub Off 67'
  6. 10
    MARK YEATES
  7. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
    Sub Off 50'
  8. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  9. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  10. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 67'
  11. 22
    JOSEPH JONES

Substitutes

  1. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Sub On 67'
  2. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 50'
  3. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT
    Sub On 67'
  4. 20
    LEWIS HARVEY
  5. 21
    THOMAS BEARWISH
Previous results
h
Braintree Town
4 – 2
W
a
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 2
D
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 0
L
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 1
W
h
Barnet
1 – 0
W
a
Wrexham
2 – 0
L
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 1
D
a
Maidstone United
1 – 3
W
DWLDW
WLWWD
Next fixture
a
Braintree Town
Tue 1 Jan
h
Havant & Waterlooville
Tue 1 Jan

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34