Vanarama National League Saturday 29 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,305
Ebbsfleet United
3 - 0
Eastleigh
  • M CHEEK 2',
  • D KEDWELL 10',
  • C WHITELY 37'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
    Yellow Card 80'
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  4. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Sub Off 53'
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Goal 10', Sub Off 60'
  6. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  8. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Goal 2'
  9. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  10. 18
    COREY WHITELY
    Goal 37', Sub Off 86'
  11. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH

Substitutes

  1. 7
    CODY MCDONALD
  2. 8
    ERIMA ADAMS
    Sub On 60'
  3. 20
    FREDDY MONCUR
    Sub On 86'
  4. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
  5. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON
    Sub On 53'

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    LUKE SOUTHWOOD
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
  4. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  5. 7
    JACK MCKNIGHT
    Sub Off 67'
  6. 10
    MARK YEATES
  7. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
    Sub Off 50'
  8. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  9. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  10. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 67'
  11. 22
    JOSEPH JONES

Substitutes

  1. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Sub On 67'
  2. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 50'
  3. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT
    Sub On 67'
  4. 20
    LEWIS HARVEY
  5. 21
    THOMAS BEARWISH
Previous results
h
Braintree Town
4 – 2
W
a
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 2
D
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 0
L
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 1
W
h
Barnet
1 – 0
W
a
Wrexham
2 – 0
L
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 1
D
a
Maidstone United
1 – 3
W
DWLDW
WLWWD
Next fixture
a
Braintree Town
Tue 1 Jan
h
Havant & Waterlooville
Tue 1 Jan

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 34 65
2. Solihull Moors 34 64
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 34 60
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Sutton United 33 56
7. Gateshead 34 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 51
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 34 44
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. FC Halifax Town 33 39
16. Boreham Wood 34 39
17. Barnet 29 37
18. Maidenhead United 33 37
19. Chesterfield 32 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 34 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 34 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25