Vanarama National League Wednesday 26 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,884
Havant & Waterlooville
2 - 2
Eastleigh
  • A ROBINSON 80',
  • D STRUGNELL 89'
  • P MCCALLUM 37',
  • P MCCALLUM 40',
  • M GREEN 88'(Sent Off)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Havant & Waterlooville

  1. 2
    DANIEL STRUGNELL
    Goal 89'
  2. 3
    RORY WILLIAMS
  3. 6
    EDWARD HARRIS
  4. 8
    THEO LEWIS
  5. 10
    NICKE KABAMBA
  6. 12
    AARON COSGRAVE
    Sub Off 60'
  7. 16
    ANDREAS ROBINSON
    Goal 80'
  8. 21
    BEN DUDZINSKI
  9. 25
    TYLER CORDNER
  10. 27
    CHRIS PAUL
    Sub Off 63'
  11. 28
    TYLER FROST

Substitutes

  1. 5
    RYAN WOODFORD
  2. 7
    WESLEY FOGDEN
    Sub On 63'
  3. 11
    BRADLEY TARBUCK
  4. 20
    ALFIE RUTHERFORD
    Sub On 60'
  5. 26
    ALEX BRADLEY

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    LUKE SOUTHWOOD
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
    Red Card 88'
  4. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 86'
  5. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Goal 37', Goal 40', Sub Off 85'
  6. 10
    MARK YEATES
    Sub Off 87'
  7. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
  8. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  9. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 74'
  10. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Yellow Card 90'
  11. 22
    JOSEPH JONES

Substitutes

  1. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
    Sub On 87'
  2. 7
    JACK MCKNIGHT
  3. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 85'
  4. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT
  5. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub On 74'
Previous results
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 1
W
h
Braintree Town
2 – 1
W
a
Wrexham
2 – 0
L
a
Salford City
3 – 0
L
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
3 – 1
L
a
Maidstone United
1 – 3
W
h
Maidstone United
5 – 2
W
h
Chesterfield
1 – 1
D
WLDWD
DWLLW
Next fixture
h
Bromley
Sat 29 Dec
a
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 29 Dec

Other Vanarama National League results

4
3
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
5
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 34 65
2. Solihull Moors 34 64
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 34 60
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Sutton United 33 56
7. Gateshead 34 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 51
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 34 44
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. FC Halifax Town 33 39
16. Boreham Wood 34 39
17. Barnet 29 37
18. Maidenhead United 33 37
19. Chesterfield 32 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 34 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 34 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25