Vanarama National League Saturday 8 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 4,105
Wrexham
2 - 0
Eastleigh
  • J JENNINGS 2',
  • R GRANT 58'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Wrexham

  1. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
    Sub Off 51'
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
    Goal 2'
  3. 4
    EMMANUEL SMITH
  4. 7
    LUKE SUMMERFIELD
  5. 13
    MARK CARRINGTON
  6. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  7. 18
    ROBERT LAINTON
  8. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
  9. 23
    STUART BEAVON
    Sub Off 80'
  10. 30
    JACOB LAWLOR
  11. 32
    ROBERT GRANT
    Goal 58', Sub Off 90'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
    Sub On 51'
  3. 9
    KARL FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub On 90'
  4. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
    Sub On 80'

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    MAKSYMILLIAN STRYJEK
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
  4. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  5. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
  6. 10
    MARK YEATES
  7. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
  8. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  9. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub Off 76'
  10. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 81'
  11. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS

Substitutes

  1. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
    Sub On 76'
  2. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
  3. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT
    Sub On 81'
  4. 21
    THOMAS BEARWISH
Previous results
a
Bromley
P
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
a
Barrow
0 – 0
D
a
Maidstone United
1 – 3
W
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 2
L
h
Chesterfield
1 – 1
D
a
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
a
Barrow
0 – 3
W
h
Gateshead
3 – 1
W
h
Salford City
1 – 1
D
DWDWD
PDLDW
Next fixture
a
Aldershot Town
Sat 22 Dec
h
Harrogate Town
Sat 22 Dec

Other Vanarama National League results

2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14