Vanarama National League Saturday 8 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 4,105
Wrexham
2 - 0
Eastleigh
  • J JENNINGS 2',
  • R GRANT 58'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Wrexham

  1. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
    Sub Off 51'
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
    Goal 2'
  3. 4
    EMMANUEL SMITH
  4. 7
    LUKE SUMMERFIELD
  5. 13
    MARK CARRINGTON
  6. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  7. 18
    ROBERT LAINTON
  8. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
  9. 23
    STUART BEAVON
    Sub Off 80'
  10. 30
    JACOB LAWLOR
  11. 32
    ROBERT GRANT
    Goal 58', Sub Off 90'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
    Sub On 51'
  3. 9
    KARL FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub On 90'
  4. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
    Sub On 80'

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    MAKSYMILLIAN STRYJEK
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
  4. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  5. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
  6. 10
    MARK YEATES
  7. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
  8. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  9. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub Off 76'
  10. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 81'
  11. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS

Substitutes

  1. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
    Sub On 76'
  2. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
  3. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT
    Sub On 81'
  4. 21
    THOMAS BEARWISH
Previous results
a
Bromley
P
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
a
Barrow
0 – 0
D
a
Maidstone United
1 – 3
W
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 2
L
h
Chesterfield
1 – 1
D
a
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
a
Barrow
0 – 3
W
h
Gateshead
3 – 1
W
h
Salford City
1 – 1
D
DWDWD
PDLDW
Next fixture
a
Aldershot Town
Sat 22 Dec
h
Harrogate Town
Sat 22 Dec

Other Vanarama National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
4
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34