Vanarama National League Saturday 8 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 680
Gateshead
2 - 0
Bromley
  • L ARMSTRONG 16',
  • F KERR 52'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  4. 5
    FRASER KERR
    Goal 52'
  5. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  6. 9
    LUKE ARMSTRONG
    Goal 16'
  7. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
  8. 12
    JON MELLISH
  9. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Yellow Card 61'
  10. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  3. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  4. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  5. 19
    SCOTT BODEN

Bromley

  1. ZAVON HINES
  2. JONATHAN HOOPER
  3. LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 56'
  4. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
  5. 4
    FRANKIE SUTHERLAND
  6. 5
    ROGER JOHNSON
  7. 6
    JACK HOLLAND
  8. 7
    JACK BARHAM
    Sub Off 70'
  9. 15
    MARC-ANTHONY OKOYE
    Yellow Card 42', Sub Off 46'
  10. 23
    SAMUEL WOOD
  11. 24
    RICHARD BRINDLEY

Substitutes

  1. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
    Sub On 46'
  2. 11
    ADAM MEKKI
    Sub On 70'
  3. 16
    JAKE GOODMAN
  4. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
    Sub On 56'
  5. 19
    JUNIOR OGEDI-UZOKWE
Previous results
a
Leyton Orient
2 – 0
L
h
Wrexham
P
h
Solihull Moors
P
a
Chesterfield
1 – 1
D
a
Barnet
1 – 2
W
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 – 2
L
h
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
a
Leyton Orient
3 – 1
L
a
Wrexham
3 – 1
L
h
Hartlepool United
4 – 0
W
PDLLW
LPWDL
Next fixture
a
Maidstone United
Sat 22 Dec
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 22 Dec

Other Vanarama National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
4
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14