Vanarama National League Saturday 8 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,320
Ebbsfleet United
1 - 0
Barnet
  • D KEDWELL 84'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  4. 8
    ERIMA ADAMS
    Yellow Card 67'
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Goal 84'
  6. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Sub Off 82'
  7. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Sub Off 53'
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  9. 18
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub Off 88'
  10. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
    Yellow Card 56'
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Sub On 88'
  2. 7
    CODY MCDONALD
    Sub On 53'
  3. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
  4. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
    Sub On 82'

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
    Sub Off 41'
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  6. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
  7. 9
    BYRON HARRISON
    Sub Off 64'
  8. 12
    DAVE TARPEY
  9. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
  10. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
  11. 38
    MOHAMED BETTAMER
    Sub Off 85'

Substitutes

  1. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Sub On 64'
  2. 11
    DANIEL SPARKES
  3. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  4. 21
    MEDY ELITO
    Sub On 41'
  5. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Sub On 85'
Previous results
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
h
Chesterfield
P
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 1
D
a
FC Halifax Town
P
h
FC Halifax Town
4 – 0
W
h
Gateshead
1 – 2
L
a
Boreham Wood
0 – 0
D
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 3
W
h
Barrow
1 – 0
W
a
Sutton United
P
PPLWP
WDWDW
Next fixture
a
AFC Fylde
Sat 22 Dec
h
Barnet
Sat 22 Dec

Other Vanarama National League results

2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14