Vanarama National League Saturday 8 December 2018, 12:35
Attendance 1,602
Boreham Wood
1 - 0
Leyton Orient
  • O ILESANMI 4'
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Boreham Wood

  1. 1
    RYAN HUDDART
  2. 3
    OLUFEMI ILESANMI
    Goal 4'
  3. 4
    MARK RICKETTS
    Yellow Card 69'
  4. 6
    DAVID STEPHENS
  5. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
  6. 8
    THOMAS CHAMPION
  7. 10
    KIERAN MURTAGH
  8. 11
    BRADLEY ASH
  9. 12
    JAMAL FYFIELD
    Yellow Card 51'
  10. 14
    SORBA THOMAS
  11. 15
    CHIGOZIE UGWU
    Sub Off 89'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    IMMANUEL PARRY
  2. 16
    CONNOR SMITH
  3. 17
    FREDERICK BURBIDGE
  4. 20
    JUSTIN SHAIBU
    Sub On 89'
  5. 25
    ILIMAN-CHEIKH NDIAYE

Leyton Orient

  1. 1
    DEAN BRILL
  2. 2
    SAM LING
    Sub Off 61'
  3. 3
    JOE WIDDOWSON
  4. 6
    JOSH COULSON
  5. 7
    JOBI MCANUFF
  6. 8
    CRAIG CLAY
  7. 9
    MACAULEY BONNE
  8. 11
    JAMES DAYTON
    Sub Off 27'
  9. 17
    DALE GORMAN
    Sub Off 72'
  10. 19
    JOSH KOROMA
  11. 21
    MARVIN EKPITETA

Substitutes

  1. 4
    ALEX LAWLESS
    Sub On 72'
  2. 15
    DANIEL HAPPE
  3. 16
    JAMES BROPHY
    Sub On 27'
  4. 24
    SAM SARGEANT
  5. 27
    JAMES ALABI
    Sub On 61'
Previous results
a
FC Halifax Town
P
h
Gateshead
2 – 0
W
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 1
L
h
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 1
L
a
Wrexham
0 – 2
W
h
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 0
D
h
Bromley
3 – 1
W
a
Solihull Moors
0 – 0
D
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 3
W
WDWWW
PLLDD
Next fixture
a
Braintree Town
Sat 22 Dec
h
Chesterfield
Sat 22 Dec

Other Vanarama National League results

2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14