Vanarama National League Saturday 1 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 4,636
Leyton Orient
2 - 0
Gateshead
  • J KOROMA 59',
  • M BONNE 90'
  • G OLLEY 90'(Sent Off)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Leyton Orient

  1. 1
    DEAN BRILL
  2. 2
    SAM LING
    Sub Off 69'
  3. 3
    JOE WIDDOWSON
  4. 6
    JOSH COULSON
  5. 7
    JOBI MCANUFF
  6. 8
    CRAIG CLAY
  7. 9
    MACAULEY BONNE
    Goal 90'
  8. 11
    JAMES DAYTON
    Sub Off 86'
  9. 17
    DALE GORMAN
    Sub Off 75'
  10. 19
    JOSH KOROMA
    Goal 59'
  11. 21
    MARVIN EKPITETA

Substitutes

  1. 4
    ALEX LAWLESS
    Sub On 69'
  2. 15
    DANIEL HAPPE
  3. 16
    JAMES BROPHY
    Sub On 75'
  4. 26
    ARTHUR JANATA
  5. 27
    JAMES ALABI
    Sub On 86'

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
    Yellow Card 70'
  3. 5
    FRASER KERR
  4. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
    Yellow Card 17', Red Card 90'
  6. 9
    LUKE ARMSTRONG
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
    Sub Off 77'
  8. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  9. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  10. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
    Sub Off 64'
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  3. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
    Sub On 64'
  4. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
    Sub On 77'
  5. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
Previous results
h
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
h
Solihull Moors
P
a
Wrexham
0 – 2
W
a
Barnet
1 – 2
W
h
Bromley
3 – 1
W
h
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 3
W
a
Wrexham
3 – 1
L
a
Eastleigh
1 – 1
D
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 0
L
PWDLL
DWWWD
Next fixture
a
Boreham Wood
Sat 8 Dec
h
Bromley
Sat 8 Dec

Other Vanarama National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14