Vanarama National League Saturday 1 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 482
Braintree Town
0 - 2
Barrow
  • G AGUSTIEN 10',
  • T SMITH 63'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Braintree Town

  1. 2
    JON MULEBA
  2. 8
    BILLY CROOK
  3. 10
    COURTNEY RICHARDS
  4. 11
    CHRISTIE PATTISSON
    Sub Off 56'
  5. 17
    JOSEPH ELLUL
    Sub Off 79'
  6. 18
    MARCEL BARRINGTON
  7. 24
    CALLUM MORTON
  8. 26
    RICKY GABRIEL
  9. 27
    MOHAMMED SAGAF
    Sub Off 71'
  10. 36
    GEORGE LEGG
  11. 39
    EJIRO OKOSIEME

Substitutes

  1. 3
    PATRICK WEBBER
    Sub On 79'
  2. 14
    LYLE DELLA-VERDE
  3. 19
    NICHOLAS CLAYTON-PHILLIPS
    Sub On 56'
  4. 20
    HENRY OCHIENG
  5. 35
    FOTSING WABO
    Sub On 71'

Barrow

  1. 3
    DANIEL JONES
  2. 4
    JASON TAYLOR
  3. 5
    JOSHUA GRANITE
    Yellow Card 60'
  4. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
    Yellow Card 43', Sub Off 85'
  5. 9
    JACOB BLYTH
  6. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  7. 19
    TYLER SMITH
    Goal 63', Yellow Card 63', Sub Off 77'
  8. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
  9. 23
    KYLE JAMESON
  10. 26
    RHYS NORRINGTON-DAVIES
  11. 28
    GERMAINE AGUSTIEN
    Goal 10', Sub Off 72'

Substitutes

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
  2. 7
    JACK HINDLE
    Sub On 77'
  3. 10
    JOSHUA KAY
  4. 14
    LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
    Sub On 85'
  5. 25
    STEVEN JENNINGS
    Sub On 72'
Previous results
h
Sutton United
2 – 2
D
h
Wrexham
0 – 0
D
a
Harrogate Town
3 – 1
L
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
h
Solihull Moors
0 – 3
L
h
Eastleigh
0 – 3
L
a
Aldershot Town
1 – 0
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 0
L
a
Bromley
2 – 4
W
a
Harrogate Town
4 – 2
L
DWLLL
DLLLW
Next fixture
a
Havant & Waterlooville
Sat 8 Dec
h
Barrow
Sat 8 Dec

Other Vanarama National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14