Vanarama National League Saturday 1 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,663
Aldershot Town
0 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
  • M CHEEK 48',
  • D KEDWELL 67'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Aldershot Town

  1. 3
    LEWIS KINSELLA
  2. 4
    ADAM MCDONNELL
    Yellow Card 31'
  3. 8
    LUKE HOWELL
  4. 12
    DOMINIC BERNARD
  5. 13
    WILLIAM MANNION
  6. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
    Sub Off 55'
  7. 19
    MARVIN MCCOY
    Yellow Card 54'
  8. 20
    JOSHUA BARRETT
    Sub Off 55'
  9. 23
    ADAM MAY
  10. 24
    GABRIEL OSHO
  11. 25
    REECE GRANT

Substitutes

  1. 7
    SHAMIR FENELON
    Sub On 55'
  2. 11
    LUKE WANADIO
    Sub On 55'
  3. 15
    JOSHUA LELAN

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  4. 8
    ERIMA ADAMS
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 67'
  6. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  7. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Goal 48', Sub Off 90'
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  9. 18
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub Off 87'
  10. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  2. 7
    CODY MCDONALD
    Sub On 90'
  3. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  4. 15
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub On 87'
  5. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
Previous results
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 0
D
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 1
D
h
Barrow
0 – 2
L
h
FC Halifax Town
4 – 0
W
a
Salford City
4 – 0
L
a
Boreham Wood
0 – 0
D
h
Braintree Town
1 – 0
W
h
Barrow
1 – 0
W
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
h
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
DWDWD
DLLWD
Next fixture
a
Harrogate Town
Sat 8 Dec
h
Barnet
Sat 8 Dec

Other Vanarama National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Solihull Moors 33 63
2. Leyton Orient 32 61
3. Wrexham 32 59
4. AFC Fylde 32 57
5. Salford City 32 57
6. Sutton United 31 55
7. Harrogate Town 31 53
8. Gateshead 33 52
9. Eastleigh 32 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 32 47
11. Barrow 32 42
12. Bromley 32 41
13. Hartlepool United 32 40
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 32 39
15. Boreham Wood 32 39
16. FC Halifax Town 31 35
17. Barnet 27 35
18. Havant & Waterlooville 32 34
19. Maidenhead United 32 34
20. Chesterfield 31 33
21. Dover Athletic 33 33
22. Aldershot Town 32 28
23. Maidstone United 32 26
24. Braintree Town 32 25