Vanarama National League Saturday 24 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 940
Barnet
1 - 2
Gateshead
  • J TAYLOR 57'
  • S BODEN 20',
  • L ARMSTRONG 77'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  6. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
    Sub Off 76'
  7. 9
    BYRON HARRISON
  8. 12
    JACK TAYLOR
    Goal 57'
  9. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub Off 73'
  10. 22
    JOSHUA WALKER
    Sub Off 83'
  11. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY

Substitutes

  1. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  2. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub On 73'
  3. 15
    MEDY ELITO
  4. 16
    IMMANUELSON DUKU
    Sub On 83'
  5. 17
    MOHAMED BETTAMER
    Sub On 76'

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 5
    FRASER KERR
  4. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  6. 9
    LUKE ARMSTRONG
    Goal 77'
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Yellow Card 61'
  9. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
    Goal 20', Sub Off 81'
  10. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS
    Yellow Card 91'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    CONNOR THOMSON
  3. 7
    STEVEN RIGG
    Sub On 81'
  4. 10
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  5. 11
    JACK HUNTER
Previous results
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 3
W
h
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
a
Sutton United
P
a
Wrexham
3 – 1
L
h
Maidstone United
0 – 2
L
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 0
L
h
Salford City
1 – 3
L
h
Aldershot Town
3 – 0
W
a
Barrow
0 – 2
W
a
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 1
W
DLLWW
WPLLW
Next fixture
a
FC Halifax Town
Tue 27 Nov
h
Gateshead
Tue 27 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
5
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14