Vanarama National League Saturday 24 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 940
Barnet
1 - 2
Gateshead
  • J TAYLOR 57'
  • S BODEN 20',
  • L ARMSTRONG 77'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  6. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
    Sub Off 76'
  7. 9
    BYRON HARRISON
  8. 12
    JACK TAYLOR
    Goal 57'
  9. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub Off 73'
  10. 22
    JOSHUA WALKER
    Sub Off 83'
  11. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY

Substitutes

  1. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  2. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub On 73'
  3. 15
    MEDY ELITO
  4. 16
    IMMANUELSON DUKU
    Sub On 83'
  5. 17
    MOHAMED BETTAMER
    Sub On 76'

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 5
    FRASER KERR
  4. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  6. 9
    LUKE ARMSTRONG
    Goal 77'
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Yellow Card 61'
  9. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
    Goal 20', Sub Off 81'
  10. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS
    Yellow Card 91'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    CONNOR THOMSON
  3. 7
    STEVEN RIGG
    Sub On 81'
  4. 10
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  5. 11
    JACK HUNTER
Previous results
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 3
W
h
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
a
Sutton United
P
a
Wrexham
3 – 1
L
h
Maidstone United
0 – 2
L
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 0
L
h
Salford City
1 – 3
L
h
Aldershot Town
3 – 0
W
a
Barrow
0 – 2
W
a
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 1
W
DLLWW
WPLLW
Next fixture
a
FC Halifax Town
Tue 27 Nov
h
Gateshead
Tue 27 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
5
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Solihull Moors 33 63
2. Leyton Orient 32 61
3. Wrexham 32 59
4. AFC Fylde 32 57
5. Salford City 32 57
6. Sutton United 31 55
7. Harrogate Town 31 53
8. Gateshead 33 52
9. Eastleigh 32 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 32 47
11. Barrow 32 42
12. Bromley 32 41
13. Hartlepool United 32 40
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 32 39
15. Boreham Wood 32 39
16. FC Halifax Town 31 35
17. Barnet 27 35
18. Havant & Waterlooville 32 34
19. Maidenhead United 32 34
20. Chesterfield 31 33
21. Dover Athletic 33 33
22. Aldershot Town 32 28
23. Maidstone United 32 26
24. Braintree Town 32 25