Vanarama National League Saturday 3 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 4,421
Wrexham
3 - 1
Gateshead
  • F KERR 19'(OG),
  • B WALKER 68',
  • R PYKE 90'
  • L ARMSTRONG 88'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Wrexham

  1. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  2. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  3. 7
    LUKE SUMMERFIELD
  4. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
  5. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
    Sub Off 70'
  6. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  7. 16
    BRADLEY WALKER
    Goal 68', Sub Off 86'
  8. 18
    ROBERT LAINTON
  9. 23
    STUART BEAVON
    Sub Off 84'
  10. 30
    JACOB LAWLOR

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 9
    KARL FONDOP-TALOM
  3. 11
    REKIEL PYKE
    Sub On 70', Goal 90'
  4. 17
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
    Sub On 84'
  5. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
    Sub On 86'

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 4
    JACK HUNTER
    Sub Off 46'
  4. 5
    FRASER KERR
    Own Goal (OG) 19'
  5. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  6. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  7. 9
    LUKE ARMSTRONG
    Goal 88'
  8. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
    Sub Off 58'
  9. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  10. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS
    Yellow Card 35'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  3. 12
    JON MELLISH
    Sub On 46'
  4. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  5. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
    Sub On 58'
Previous results
h
Hartlepool United
1 – 0
W
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 0
L
a
Chesterfield
1 – 1
D
h
Aldershot Town
3 – 0
W
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 2
W
a
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 1
W
h
Havant & Waterlooville
1 – 0
W
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
2 – 0
W
h
Barnet
1 – 0
W
h
Eastleigh
0 – 1
L
LWWWL
WDWWW
Next fixture
a
Maidstone United
Sat 17 Nov
h
Sutton United
Sat 17 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 30 57
2. Solihull Moors 30 57
3. Salford City 30 56
4. AFC Fylde 30 53
5. Wrexham 30 53
6. Harrogate Town 30 50
7. Sutton United 29 49
8. Ebbsfleet United 30 47
9. Gateshead 30 47
10. Eastleigh 30 46
11. Bromley 30 40
12. Barrow 30 40
13. Dagenham & Redbridge 30 38
14. Boreham Wood 30 38
15. Hartlepool United 30 36
16. Barnet 26 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Havant & Waterlooville 30 32
19. Dover Athletic 30 32
20. Maidenhead United 30 31
21. Chesterfield 29 29
22. Aldershot Town 29 27
23. Maidstone United 30 25
24. Braintree Town 30 22