Vanarama National League Saturday 3 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,258
Havant & Waterlooville
2 - 1
FC Halifax Town
  • T CORDNER 48',
  • A RUTHERFORD 64'
  • N MAHER 79'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Havant & Waterlooville

  1. 2
    DANIEL STRUGNELL
    Yellow Card 54'
  2. 3
    RORY WILLIAMS
    Sub Off 60'
  3. 4
    BRIAN STOCK
  4. 9
    ALFIE PAVEY
    Sub Off 73'
  5. 11
    BRADLEY TARBUCK
  6. 16
    ANDREAS ROBINSON
  7. 19
    WILLIAM WOOD
  8. 20
    ALFIE RUTHERFORD
    Goal 64', Sub Off 77'
  9. 21
    BEN DUDZINSKI
  10. 25
    TYLER CORDNER
    Goal 48'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    RYAN WOODFORD
  2. 10
    NICKE KABAMBA
    Sub On 73'
  3. 12
    AARON COSGRAVE
    Sub On 77'
  4. 15
    JOSH HUGGINS
  5. 26
    ALEX BRADLEY
    Sub On 60'

FC Halifax Town

  1. 1
    SAMUEL JOHNSON
  2. 3
    RYAN SELLERS
  3. 4
    NATHAN CLARKE
  4. 5
    MATTHEW BROWN
  5. 7
    MATTHEW KOSYLO
    Yellow Card 66'
  6. 8
    CAMERON KING
  7. 9
    DAYLE SOUTHWELL
  8. 10
    JONATHAN EDWARDS
  9. 31
    NIALL MAHER
    Goal 79'
  10. 40
    JACOB HANSON

Substitutes

  1. 11
    SANMI ODELUSI
    Sub On 65'
  2. 16
    SIMON LENIGHAN
  3. 21
    SHAUN ROWLEY
  4. 22
    MEKHI LEACOCK MCLEOD
  5. 39
    JOSEPH SKARZ
Previous results
h
Maidenhead United
7 – 0
W
a
Solihull Moors
0 – 0
D
a
Leyton Orient
4 – 0
L
h
Eastleigh
0 – 1
L
h
Gateshead
0 – 1
L
h
Chesterfield
1 – 1
D
a
Wrexham
1 – 0
L
a
Aldershot Town
3 – 0
L
h
Solihull Moors
0 – 1
L
a
Bromley
2 – 2
D
DLDLD
WLLLL
Next fixture
a
Chesterfield
Sat 17 Nov
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 17 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 19 41
2. Leyton Orient 19 40
3. Salford City 19 39
4. Harrogate Town 19 37
5. Solihull Moors 19 36
6. AFC Fylde 19 35
7. Sutton United 18 33
8. Gateshead 19 32
9. Hartlepool United 19 28
10. Eastleigh 19 28
11. Boreham Wood 19 27
12. Barnet 18 25
13. Aldershot Town 19 24
14. Bromley 19 23
15. Ebbsfleet United 19 23
16. FC Halifax Town 19 22
17. Barrow 19 21
18. Maidstone United 19 18
19. Chesterfield 19 17
20. Havant & Waterlooville 19 17
21. Maidenhead United 19 17
22. Dagenham & Redbridge 19 15
23. Braintree Town 19 13
24. Dover Athletic 19 11