Vanarama National League Saturday 3 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,277
Ebbsfleet United
1 - 0
Barrow
  • D KEDWELL 35'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  3. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  4. 6
    KENNETH CLARK
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Goal 35'
  6. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
    Sub Off 47'
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  8. 15
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 89'
  9. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  10. 18
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub Off 79'
  11. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH

Substitutes

  1. 8
    ERIMA ADAMS
    Sub On 47'
  2. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  3. 14
    DARREN MCQUEEN
  4. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub On 79'
  5. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON
    Sub On 89'

Barrow

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
  2. 4
    JASON TAYLOR
  3. 7
    JACK HINDLE
  4. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
  5. 10
    JOSHUA KAY
    Yellow Card 52', Sub Off 66'
  6. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  7. 14
    LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
  8. 17
    BRIAN WILSON
  9. 20
    ERICO ESTEVES DE SOUSA
  10. 23
    KYLE JAMESON
    Yellow Card 89'
  11. 26
    RHYS NORRINGTON-DAVIES
    Yellow Card 90'

Substitutes

  1. 13
    ANDREW FIRTH
  2. 15
    ASTLEY MULHOLLAND
    Sub On 66'
  3. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
  4. 22
    CHRISTIAN SLOAN
  5. 24
    LEE MOLYNEUX
Previous results
h
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
a
Harrogate Town
4 – 2
L
a
Salford City
1 – 1
D
h
Barnet
0 – 2
L
a
Solihull Moors
2 – 1
L
a
Bromley
2 – 1
L
h
Harrogate Town
0 – 2
L
h
Sutton United
2 – 1
W
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 3
W
a
Dover Athletic
0 – 2
W
LLLWW
DDLLW
Next fixture
a
Boreham Wood
Sat 17 Nov
h
Eastleigh
Sat 17 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 19 41
2. Leyton Orient 19 40
3. Salford City 19 39
4. Harrogate Town 19 37
5. Solihull Moors 19 36
6. AFC Fylde 19 35
7. Sutton United 18 33
8. Gateshead 19 32
9. Hartlepool United 19 28
10. Eastleigh 19 28
11. Boreham Wood 19 27
12. Barnet 18 25
13. Aldershot Town 19 24
14. Bromley 19 23
15. Ebbsfleet United 19 23
16. FC Halifax Town 19 22
17. Barrow 19 21
18. Maidstone United 19 18
19. Chesterfield 19 17
20. Havant & Waterlooville 19 17
21. Maidenhead United 19 17
22. Dagenham & Redbridge 19 15
23. Braintree Town 19 13
24. Dover Athletic 19 11