Vanarama National League Saturday 3 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,277
Ebbsfleet United
1 - 0
Barrow
  • D KEDWELL 35'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  3. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  4. 6
    KENNETH CLARK
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Goal 35'
  6. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
    Sub Off 47'
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  8. 15
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 89'
  9. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  10. 18
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub Off 79'
  11. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH

Substitutes

  1. 8
    ERIMA ADAMS
    Sub On 47'
  2. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  3. 14
    DARREN MCQUEEN
  4. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub On 79'
  5. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON
    Sub On 89'

Barrow

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
  2. 4
    JASON TAYLOR
  3. 7
    JACK HINDLE
  4. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
  5. 10
    JOSHUA KAY
    Yellow Card 52', Sub Off 66'
  6. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  7. 14
    LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
  8. 17
    BRIAN WILSON
  9. 20
    ERICO ESTEVES DE SOUSA
  10. 23
    KYLE JAMESON
    Yellow Card 89'
  11. 26
    RHYS NORRINGTON-DAVIES
    Yellow Card 90'

Substitutes

  1. 13
    ANDREW FIRTH
  2. 15
    ASTLEY MULHOLLAND
    Sub On 66'
  3. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
  4. 22
    CHRISTIAN SLOAN
  5. 24
    LEE MOLYNEUX
Previous results
h
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
a
Harrogate Town
4 – 2
L
a
Salford City
1 – 1
D
h
Barnet
0 – 2
L
a
Solihull Moors
2 – 1
L
a
Bromley
2 – 1
L
h
Harrogate Town
0 – 2
L
h
Sutton United
2 – 1
W
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 3
W
a
Dover Athletic
0 – 2
W
LLLWW
DDLLW
Next fixture
a
Boreham Wood
Sat 17 Nov
h
Eastleigh
Sat 17 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Solihull Moors 34 64
2. Wrexham 33 62
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 33 57
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Gateshead 34 55
7. Sutton United 32 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 33 50
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 33 43
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. Boreham Wood 33 39
16. Maidenhead United 33 37
17. Chesterfield 32 36
18. FC Halifax Town 32 36
19. Barnet 28 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 33 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 33 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25