Vanarama National League Saturday 3 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,424
Barnet
0 - 2
Maidstone United
  • B TURGOTT 28',
  • G IRE OMOTAYO AGBOMOAGAN 80'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  6. 7
    DAVE TARPEY
    Sub Off 73'
  7. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
  8. 12
    JACK TAYLOR
  9. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
  10. 22
    JOSHUA WALKER
    Sub Off 46'
  11. 23
    DAVID TUTONDA
    Sub Off 46'

Substitutes

  1. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Sub On 46', Yellow Card 76'
  2. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  3. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
  4. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Sub On 46'
  5. 29
    JACK BARHAM
    Sub On 73'

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    GRANT SMITH
  2. 3
    GEORGE MCLENNAN
  3. 5
    WILLIAM DE HAVILLAND
  4. 6
    ALEX FINNEY
  5. 8
    JACK POWELL
  6. 9
    ELLIOTT ROMAIN
    Sub Off 60'
  7. 10
    JACK PAXMAN
    Sub Off 72'
  8. 11
    BLAIR TURGOTT
    Goal 28'
  9. 14
    SIMON WALTON
  10. 22
    MICHAEL PHILLIPS
  11. 24
    JAKE CASSIDY

Substitutes

  1. 12
    JOSHUA STRIZOVIC
  2. 16
    SETH OFORI-TWUMASI
  3. 17
    SCOTT DUROJAIYE
    Sub On 60'
  4. 21
    OLIVER MULDOON
  5. 28
    GOLD IRE OMOTAYO AGBOMOAGAN
    Sub On 72', Goal 80'
Previous results
h
Salford City
1 – 3
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
a
Barrow
0 – 2
W
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 3
L
a
Sutton United
P
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 0
L
h
Solihull Moors
2 – 0
W
h
Bromley
0 – 1
L
a
Wrexham
1 – 0
L
h
Chesterfield
1 – 1
D
DLLLD
LWPWL
Next fixture
a
Sutton United
Tue 6 Nov
h
Maidstone United
Sat 17 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

1
3
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 19 41
2. Leyton Orient 19 40
3. Salford City 19 39
4. Harrogate Town 19 37
5. Solihull Moors 19 36
6. AFC Fylde 19 35
7. Sutton United 18 33
8. Gateshead 19 32
9. Hartlepool United 19 28
10. Eastleigh 19 28
11. Boreham Wood 19 27
12. Barnet 18 25
13. Aldershot Town 19 24
14. Bromley 19 23
15. Ebbsfleet United 19 23
16. FC Halifax Town 19 22
17. Barrow 19 21
18. Maidstone United 19 18
19. Chesterfield 19 17
20. Havant & Waterlooville 19 17
21. Maidenhead United 19 17
22. Dagenham & Redbridge 19 15
23. Braintree Town 19 13
24. Dover Athletic 19 11