Vanarama National League Saturday 3 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,618
Aldershot Town
1 - 0
Braintree Town
  • A MCDONNELL 83'
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Aldershot Town

  1. 3
    LEWIS KINSELLA
  2. 4
    ADAM MCDONNELL
    Goal 83', Sub Off 90'
  3. 5
    GEORGE FOWLER
    Yellow Card 65'
  4. 7
    SHAMIR FENELON
    Sub Off 70'
  5. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
  6. 11
    LUKE WANADIO
    Sub Off 73'
  7. 13
    WILLIAM MANNION
  8. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
  9. 19
    MARVIN MCCOY
  10. 23
    ADAM MAY
  11. 24
    GABRIEL OSHO
    Yellow Card 72'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    JAKE COLE
  2. 8
    LUKE HOWELL
    Sub On 70'
  3. 12
    DOMINIC BERNARD
  4. 15
    JOSHUA LELAN
    Sub On 90'
  5. 17
    REGAN BOOTY
    Sub On 73'

Braintree Town

  1. 2
    JON MULEBA
  2. 13
    ASHLEE JONES
  3. 14
    LYLE DELLA-VERDE
    Sub Off 88'
  4. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
    Yellow Card 22'
  5. 17
    JOSEPH ELLUL
  6. 25
    REECE GRANT
  7. 26
    RICKY GABRIEL
  8. 27
    MOHAMMED SAGAF
  9. 28
    CAMERON JAMES
  10. 30
    JUSTIN AMALUZOR
    Sub Off 56'
  11. 33
    VIRGIL GOMIS

Substitutes

  1. 3
    PATRICK WEBBER
  2. 7
    LUKE ALLEN
  3. 11
    CHRISTIE PATTISSON
    Sub On 56'
  4. 20
    HENRY OCHIENG
  5. 32
    JAKE CASS
    Sub On 88'
Previous results
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
2 – 4
a
a
Gateshead
3 – 0
L
2 – 1
h
a
Eastleigh
1 – 2
W
2 – 2
d
h
FC Halifax Town
3 – 0
W
1 – 2
a
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
3 – 0
h
ahdah
DLWWD
Next fixture
a
Salford City
Sat 17 Nov
h
Braintree Town
Sat 17 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34