Vanarama National League Tuesday 30 October 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,852
Sutton United
1 - 1
Chesterfield
  • J AYUNGA 37'
  • J BINNOM-WILLIAMS 31',
  • G SMITH 89'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Sutton United

  1. 2
    DALE BENNETT
    Yellow Card 68'
  2. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
  3. 5
    CHARLES CLOUGH
  4. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  5. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
    Yellow Card 82'
  6. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Yellow Card 56', Sub Off 71'
  7. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
    Goal 37', Sub Off 79'
  8. 11
    KIERON CADOGAN
  9. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
  10. 24
    AARON DRINAN
  11. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER

Substitutes

  1. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  2. 16
    NICHOLAS BAILEY
    Sub On 71'
  3. 18
    SEBASTIAN BROWN
    Sub On 79'
  4. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
  5. 21
    DANIEL WISHART

Chesterfield

  1. 3
    JEROME BINNOM-WILLIAMS
    Goal 31', Sub Off 53'
  2. 6
    LAURENCE MAGUIRE
  3. 8
    CURTIS WESTON
  4. 9
    LEE SHAW
  5. 16
    JOE ROWLEY
    Yellow Card 90'
  6. 19
    HAYDN HOLLIS
  7. 22
    SAMUEL MUGGLETON
    Yellow Card 69'
  8. 23
    GEORGE SMITH
    Goal 89'
  9. 30
    TOM DENTON
    Sub Off 45'
  10. 31
    CALLUM BURTON
  11. 36
    ANDREW KIWOMYA

Substitutes

  1. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  2. 11
    ZAVON HINES
    Sub On 53'
  3. 28
    KYEL REID
  4. 29
    HANANI AMANTCHI
    Sub On 45'
  5. 32
    MARC-ANTOINE FORTUNE
Previous results
a
Hartlepool United
2 – 3
W
h
Wrexham
1 – 1
D
h
Barnet
P
a
FC Halifax Town
1 – 1
D
a
Barrow
2 – 1
L
h
AFC Fylde
0 – 0
D
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 3
L
DDDDL
WPLWD
Next fixture
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
Sat 3 Nov
h
Harrogate Town
Sat 3 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
2
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
7
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Solihull Moors 34 64
2. Wrexham 33 62
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 33 57
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Gateshead 34 55
7. Sutton United 32 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 33 50
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 33 43
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. Boreham Wood 33 39
16. Maidenhead United 33 37
17. Chesterfield 32 36
18. FC Halifax Town 32 36
19. Barnet 28 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 33 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 33 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25