Vanarama National League Tuesday 30 October 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,008
Bromley
2 - 4
Braintree Town
  • J QUIGLEY 18',
  • O BUGIEL 58'
  • V GOMIS 6',
  • R GRANT 22',
  • L DELLA-VERDE 48',
  • R GRANT 84'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
  2. 4
    FRANKIE SUTHERLAND
  3. 6
    JACK HOLLAND
  4. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  5. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
  6. 19
    JUNIOR OGEDI-UZOKWE
    Sub Off 53'
  7. 22
    JOHN GODDARD
    Sub Off 69'
  8. 23
    SAMUEL WOOD
  9. 24
    RICHARD BRINDLEY
  10. 25
    PAUL ROONEY
    Sub Off 45'
  11. 26
    JOSEPH QUIGLEY
    Goal 18'

Substitutes

  1. 9
    OMAR BUGIEL
    Sub On 53', Goal 58'
  2. 10
    KYLE DE SILVA
  3. 11
    ADAM MEKKI
    Sub On 69'
  4. 15
    MARC-ANTHONY OKOYE
    Sub On 45'
  5. 16
    JAKE GOODMAN

Braintree Town

  1. 2
    JON MULEBA
  2. 13
    ASHLEE JONES
  3. 14
    LYLE DELLA-VERDE
    Goal 48'
  4. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
  5. 17
    JOSEPH ELLUL
  6. 25
    REECE GRANT
    Goal 22', Goal 84'
  7. 26
    RICKY GABRIEL
  8. 27
    MOHAMMED SAGAF
  9. 28
    CAMERON JAMES
    Yellow Card 64', Sub Off 82'
  10. 30
    JUSTIN AMALUZOR
    Yellow Card 59', Sub Off 62'
  11. 33
    VIRGIL GOMIS
    Goal 6', Sub Off 77'

Substitutes

  1. 3
    PATRICK WEBBER
  2. 7
    LUKE ALLEN
  3. 11
    CHRISTIE PATTISSON
    Sub On 62'
  4. 20
    HENRY OCHIENG
    Sub On 82'
  5. 32
    JAKE CASS
    Sub On 77'
Previous results
a
Boreham Wood
2 – 1
L
2 – 1
h
h
Barrow
2 – 1
W
2 – 2
d
a
Maidstone United
0 – 1
W
1 – 2
a
h
FC Halifax Town
2 – 2
D
3 – 0
h
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 2
W
1 – 5
a
hdaha
LWWDW
Next fixture
h
Hartlepool United
Sat 3 Nov
a
Aldershot Town
Sat 3 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
7
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34