Vanarama National League Tuesday 30 October 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,470
AFC Fylde
1 - 0
Gateshead
  • D ROWE 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
    Yellow Card 53'
  4. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  5. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  6. 8
    RYAN CROASDALE
  7. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 90'
  8. 10
    DANIEL PHILLISKIRK
  9. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
    Sub Off 70'
  10. 17
    GIME TOURE
    Sub Off 58'
  11. 27
    NICHOLAS HAUGHTON

Substitutes

  1. 11
    JOSEPH CARDLE
    Sub On 58'
  2. 12
    LUKE BURKE
  3. 14
    ASHLEY HEMMINGS
  4. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 70'
  5. 21
    TOM BREWITT

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  4. 5
    FRASER KERR
  5. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  6. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  7. 9
    LUKE ARMSTRONG
  8. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
    Yellow Card 45', Sub Off 73'
  9. 12
    JON MELLISH
  10. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Sub Off 79'
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  3. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  4. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
    Sub On 73'
  5. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
    Sub On 79'
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
0 – 6
W
h
Aldershot Town
3 – 0
W
h
Maidstone United
2 – 0
W
a
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 1
W
a
Chesterfield
0 – 0
D
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
2 – 0
W
h
Braintree Town
3 – 0
W
h
Eastleigh
0 – 1
L
a
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
a
Barrow
1 – 2
W
WWWLW
WWDWD
Next fixture
h
Leyton Orient
Sat 3 Nov
h
Wrexham
Sat 3 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
2
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
7
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Solihull Moors 34 64
2. Wrexham 33 62
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 33 57
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Gateshead 34 55
7. Sutton United 32 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 33 50
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 33 43
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. Boreham Wood 33 39
16. Maidenhead United 33 37
17. Chesterfield 32 36
18. FC Halifax Town 32 36
19. Barnet 28 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 33 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 33 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25