Vanarama National League Tuesday 30 October 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,470
AFC Fylde
1 - 0
Gateshead
  • D ROWE 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
    Yellow Card 53'
  4. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  5. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  6. 8
    RYAN CROASDALE
  7. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 90'
  8. 10
    DANIEL PHILLISKIRK
  9. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
    Sub Off 70'
  10. 17
    GIME TOURE
    Sub Off 58'
  11. 27
    NICHOLAS HAUGHTON

Substitutes

  1. 11
    JOSEPH CARDLE
    Sub On 58'
  2. 12
    LUKE BURKE
  3. 14
    ASHLEY HEMMINGS
  4. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 70'
  5. 21
    TOM BREWITT

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  4. 5
    FRASER KERR
  5. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  6. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  7. 9
    LUKE ARMSTRONG
  8. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
    Yellow Card 45', Sub Off 73'
  9. 12
    JON MELLISH
  10. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Sub Off 79'
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  3. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  4. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
    Sub On 73'
  5. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
    Sub On 79'
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
0 – 6
W
h
Aldershot Town
3 – 0
W
h
Maidstone United
2 – 0
W
a
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 1
W
h
Chesterfield
0 – 0
D
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
2 – 0
W
h
Braintree Town
3 – 0
W
h
Eastleigh
0 – 1
L
a
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
a
Barrow
1 – 2
W
WWWLW
WWDWD
Next fixture
h
Leyton Orient
Sat 3 Nov
h
Wrexham
Sat 3 Nov

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
2
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
7
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34