Vanarama National League Saturday 27 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,372
Maidenhead United
0 - 6
AFC Fylde
  • C SMITH 25'(Sent Off)
  • D ROWE 4',
  • D ROWE 32'(Pen),
  • G TOURE 55',
  • S TASDEMIR 75',
  • D PHILLISKIRK 86',
  • A BOND 88'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    CARL PENTNEY
  2. 2
    REMY CLERIMA
  3. 3
    RENE STEER
  4. 4
    HAROLD ODAMETEY
  5. 5
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
  6. 8
    JAMES COMLEY
    Sub Off 66'
  7. 9
    RYAN BIRD
    Sub Off 59'
  8. 11
    MAX WORSFOLD
  9. 18
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub Off 76'
  10. 24
    ALAN MASSEY
    Yellow Card 31'
  11. 25
    CHRISTIAN SMITH
    Red Card 25'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    HERSON ALVES
  2. 19
    RYAN UPWARD
    Sub On 66'
  3. 20
    NANA OWUSU
  4. 26
    JAMES MULLEY
    Sub On 76'
  5. 27
    JORDAN MCFARLANE-ARCHER
    Sub On 59'

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
  4. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  5. 6
    ANDREW BOND
    Goal 88'
  6. 8
    RYAN CROASDALE
  7. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 4', Scored Penalty (Pen) 32', Sub Off 80'
  8. 10
    DANIEL PHILLISKIRK
    Goal 86'
  9. 11
    JOSEPH CARDLE
    Sub Off 60'
  10. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
  11. 17
    GIME TOURE
    Goal 55', Sub Off 70'

Substitutes

  1. 12
    LUKE BURKE
  2. 14
    ASHLEY HEMMINGS
    Sub On 80'
  3. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 70', Goal 75'
  4. 21
    TOM BREWITT
  5. 27
    NICHOLAS HAUGHTON
    Sub On 60'
10 man Magpies humbled by Coasters
10 man Magpies humbled by Coasters By Nathan Bingham,

Fylde hit six at York Road

Previous results
a
Boreham Wood
3 – 1
L
h
Maidstone United
2 – 0
W
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 2
L
a
Chesterfield
0 – 0
D
h
Salford City
0 – 3
L
h
Braintree Town
3 – 0
W
a
Chesterfield
1 – 3
W
a
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
a
Barrow
2 – 0
L
a
Barnet
1 – 1
D
WDWDD
LLLWL
Next fixture
a
Havant & Waterlooville
Tue 30 Oct
h
AFC Fylde
Tue 30 Oct

Other Vanarama National League results

0
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Solihull Moors 34 64
2. Wrexham 33 62
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 33 57
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Gateshead 34 55
7. Sutton United 32 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 33 50
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 33 43
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. Boreham Wood 33 39
16. Maidenhead United 33 37
17. Chesterfield 32 36
18. FC Halifax Town 32 36
19. Barnet 28 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 33 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 33 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25