Vanarama National League Saturday 6 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 4,323
Wrexham
1 - 0
Havant & Waterlooville
  • R PYKE 31'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Wrexham

  1. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  2. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  3. 7
    LUKE SUMMERFIELD
  4. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
  5. 11
    REKIEL PYKE
    Goal 31'
  6. 13
    MARK CARRINGTON
  7. 15
    JORDAN MAGUIRE-DREW
    Sub Off 76'
  8. 16
    BRADLEY WALKER
    Sub Off 82'
  9. 18
    ROBERT LAINTON
  10. 23
    STUART BEAVON
    Sub Off 87'
  11. 30
    JACOB LAWLOR
    Yellow Card 90'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
    Sub On 72'
  3. 17
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
    Sub On 87'
  4. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
    Sub On 82'
  5. 24
    DOUGLAS THARME

Havant & Waterlooville

  1. 4
    BRIAN STOCK
  2. 5
    RYAN WOODFORD
  3. 6
    EDWARD HARRIS
    Sub Off 79'
  4. 8
    THEO LEWIS
    Sub Off 72'
  5. 10
    NICKE KABAMBA
  6. 11
    BRADLEY TARBUCK
  7. 15
    JOSH HUGGINS
  8. 16
    ANDREAS ROBINSON
  9. 18
    IBRA SEKAJJA
    Sub Off 72'
  10. 21
    BEN DUDZINSKI
  11. 25
    TYLER CORDNER
    Yellow Card 89'

Substitutes

  1. 2
    DANIEL STRUGNELL
    Sub On 79'
  2. 9
    ALFIE PAVEY
    Sub On 72'
  3. 12
    AARON COSGRAVE
    Sub On 72'
  4. 17
    JORDAN ROSE
  5. 23
    PAUL ROBINSON
Previous results
h
Barnet
1 – 0
W
h
Solihull Moors
0 – 1
L
a
Harrogate Town
0 – 0
D
a
Barnet
2 – 2
D
a
Sutton United
3 – 0
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
h
Ebbsfleet United
4 – 1
W
h
Sutton United
1 – 2
L
a
Braintree Town
0 – 1
W
a
Harrogate Town
3 – 2
L
LDDLL
WDLWW
Next fixture
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
Sat 13 Oct
h
Gateshead
Sat 13 Oct

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Salford City 16 34
2. Wrexham 16 34
3. Leyton Orient 16 33
4. Harrogate Town 16 33
5. Solihull Moors 16 31
6. AFC Fylde 16 29
7. Gateshead 16 29
8. Hartlepool United 16 28
9. Sutton United 15 26
10. Eastleigh 16 23
11. Boreham Wood 16 22
12. Barnet 15 22
13. Barrow 16 21
14. FC Halifax Town 16 21
15. Bromley 16 20
16. Aldershot Town 16 20
17. Ebbsfleet United 16 18
18. Maidenhead United 16 17
19. Chesterfield 16 14
20. Maidstone United 16 14
21. Havant & Waterlooville 16 11
22. Dagenham & Redbridge 16 9
23. Dover Athletic 16 8
24. Braintree Town 16 7