Vanarama National League Saturday 6 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 2,294
Maidstone United
0 - 1
Bromley
  • J OGEDI-UZOKWE 11'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    LEE WORGAN
  2. 5
    WILLIAM DE HAVILLAND
  3. 6
    ALEX FINNEY
  4. 8
    STUART LEWIS
    Yellow Card 9', Sub Off 83'
  5. 10
    JACK PAXMAN
    Yellow Card 70'
  6. 11
    BLAIR TURGOTT
    Yellow Card 13'
  7. 14
    SIMON WALTON
    Yellow Card 13', Sub Off 63'
  8. 24
    JAKE CASSIDY
    Yellow Card 24'
  9. 25
    LAWRIE WILSON
  10. 26
    JACK DOYLE
  11. 28
    GOLD IRE OMOTAYO AGBOMOAGAN
    Sub Off 45'

Substitutes

  1. 9
    JOSEPH QUIGLEY
    Sub On 83'
  2. 16
    SETH OFORI-TWUMASI
  3. 17
    SCOTT DUROJAIYE
  4. 21
    OLIVER MULDOON
    Sub On 63'
  5. 22
    MICHAEL PHILLIPS
    Sub On 45'

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
  2. 4
    FRANKIE SUTHERLAND
  3. 6
    JACK HOLLAND
  4. 7
    BOBBY TAYLOR
    Sub Off 79'
  5. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  6. 11
    ADAM MEKKI
    Sub Off 69'
  7. 15
    MARC-ANTHONY OKOYE
    Sub Off 88'
  8. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
    Yellow Card 9'
  9. 19
    JUNIOR OGEDI-UZOKWE
    Goal 11', Yellow Card 90'
  10. 23
    SAMUEL WOOD
  11. 25
    PAUL ROONEY

Substitutes

  1. 5
    ROGER JOHNSON
    Sub On 88'
  2. 14
    JORDAN HIGGS
    Sub On 69'
  3. 17
    REECE MYLES-MEEKUMS
  4. 21
    JUAN PRADOS
  5. 24
    RICHARD BRINDLEY
    Sub On 79'
Previous results
h
Chesterfield
1 – 1
D
h
FC Halifax Town
2 – 2
D
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 1
W
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 2
W
a
Braintree Town
0 – 1
W
a
Solihull Moors
5 – 0
L
h
Harrogate Town
0 – 2
L
h
Salford City
0 – 2
L
a
Salford City
1 – 0
L
a
Aldershot Town
3 – 2
L
DWLLL
DWWLL
Next fixture
a
AFC Fylde
Sat 13 Oct
h
Barrow
Sat 13 Oct

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14