Vanarama National League Saturday 6 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 687
Gateshead
2 - 0
Dagenham & Redbridge
  • S RIGG 18',
  • T WHITE 20'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  4. 5
    FRASER KERR
    Yellow Card 60'
  5. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  6. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  7. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
    Goal 18'
  8. 12
    JON MELLISH
  9. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Goal 20'
  10. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
  3. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  4. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
  5. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX

Dagenham & Redbridge

  1. 1
    ELLIOT JUSTHAM
  2. 2
    BEN NUNN
  3. 4
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
  4. 5
    ALEXANDER DAVEY
    Yellow Card 45'
  5. 6
    LUKE PENNELL
  6. 7
    ALEXANDER MCQUEEN
    Sub Off 68'
  7. 8
    HARRY DONOVAN
    Sub Off 76'
  8. 9
    LUKE KANDI
    Sub Off 76'
  9. 10
    ELLIOTT ROMAIN
  10. 20
    WILLIAM WRIGHT
  11. 32
    SHAMIR MULLINGS

Substitutes

  1. 11
    LAMAR REYNOLDS
    Sub On 68'
  2. 12
    LEWIS MOORE
  3. 23
    JACK MUNNS
    Sub On 76'
  4. 25
    GAVIN HOYTE
  5. 31
    LIAM BELLAMY
    Sub On 76'
Previous results
h
Eastleigh
0 – 1
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 3
L
a
Barrow
1 – 2
W
a
Solihull Moors
2 – 0
L
a
Chesterfield
0 – 3
W
a
Eastleigh
1 – 0
L
h
Braintree Town
0 – 1
L
h
Chesterfield
1 – 1
D
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
W
a
Barrow
0 – 1
W
LLLDW
LWWLW
Next fixture
a
Havant & Waterlooville
Sat 13 Oct
h
Wrexham
Sat 13 Oct

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14