Vanarama National League Saturday 6 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 687
Gateshead
2 - 0
Dagenham & Redbridge
  • S RIGG 18',
  • T WHITE 20'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  4. 5
    FRASER KERR
    Yellow Card 60'
  5. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  6. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  7. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
    Goal 18'
  8. 12
    JON MELLISH
  9. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Goal 20'
  10. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
  3. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  4. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
  5. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX

Dagenham & Redbridge

  1. 1
    ELLIOT JUSTHAM
  2. 2
    BEN NUNN
  3. 4
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
  4. 5
    ALEXANDER DAVEY
    Yellow Card 45'
  5. 6
    LUKE PENNELL
  6. 7
    ALEXANDER MCQUEEN
    Sub Off 68'
  7. 8
    HARRY DONOVAN
    Sub Off 76'
  8. 9
    LUKE KANDI
    Sub Off 76'
  9. 10
    ELLIOTT ROMAIN
  10. 20
    WILLIAM WRIGHT
  11. 32
    SHAMIR MULLINGS

Substitutes

  1. 11
    LAMAR REYNOLDS
    Sub On 68'
  2. 12
    LEWIS MOORE
  3. 23
    JACK MUNNS
    Sub On 76'
  4. 25
    GAVIN HOYTE
  5. 31
    LIAM BELLAMY
    Sub On 76'
Previous results
h
Eastleigh
0 – 1
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 3
L
a
Barrow
1 – 2
W
a
Solihull Moors
2 – 0
L
a
Chesterfield
0 – 3
W
a
Eastleigh
1 – 0
L
h
Braintree Town
0 – 1
L
h
Chesterfield
1 – 1
D
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
W
a
Barrow
0 – 1
W
LLLDW
LWWLW
Next fixture
a
Havant & Waterlooville
Sat 13 Oct
h
Wrexham
Sat 13 Oct

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Solihull Moors 34 64
2. Wrexham 33 62
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 33 57
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Gateshead 34 55
7. Sutton United 32 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 33 50
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 33 43
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. Boreham Wood 33 39
16. Maidenhead United 33 37
17. Chesterfield 32 36
18. FC Halifax Town 32 36
19. Barnet 28 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 33 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 33 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25