Vanarama National League Saturday 6 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 4,021
Chesterfield
0 - 0
AFC Fylde
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Chesterfield

  1. 3
    JEROME BINNOM-WILLIAMS
    Sub Off 80'
  2. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  3. 6
    LAURENCE MAGUIRE
  4. 8
    CURTIS WESTON
  5. 9
    LEE SHAW
  6. 16
    JOE ROWLEY
  7. 22
    SAMUEL MUGGLETON
  8. 23
    JONATHAN SMITH
  9. 30
    TOM DENTON
  10. 31
    CALLUM BURTON
  11. 32
    MARC-ANTOINE FORTUNE
    Sub Off 65'

Substitutes

  1. 17
    IFY OFOEGBU
  2. 19
    HAYDN HOLLIS
  3. 28
    KYEL REID
    Sub On 80'
  4. 29
    HANANI AMANTCHI
    Sub On 65'
  5. 33
    JOSHUA OGUNFAOLU-KAYODE

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
  4. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  5. 8
    RYAN CROASDALE
  6. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
  7. 10
    DANIEL PHILLISKIRK
  8. 11
    JOSEPH CARDLE
    Sub Off 72'
  9. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
  10. 18
    JAMES KELLERMAN
  11. 21
    TOM BREWITT
    Sub Off 79'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  2. 14
    ASHLEY HEMMINGS
    Sub On 72'
  3. 15
    DANNY KANE
  4. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
  5. 26
    DANIEL WILLIAMS
    Sub On 79'
Previous results
a
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
3 – 0
h
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 3
L
0 – 0
d
h
Gateshead
0 – 3
L
1 – 1
d
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 1
D
3 – 0
h
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 0
D
0 – 0
d
hddhd
DLLDD
Next fixture
a
FC Halifax Town
Sat 13 Oct
h
Maidstone United
Sat 13 Oct

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34