Vanarama National League Saturday 6 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 418
Braintree Town
1 - 2
Eastleigh
  • M BETTAMER 72'
  • P MCCALLUM 15',
  • C ZEBROSKI 37'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Braintree Town

  1. 2
    JON MULEBA
  2. 7
    LUKE ALLEN
  3. 9
    DAN THOMPSON
    Sub Off 52'
  4. 10
    MOHAMED BETTAMER
    Goal 72'
  5. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
    Yellow Card 88'
  6. 17
    JOSEPH ELLUL
    Yellow Card 83'
  7. 21
    BEN KILLIP
  8. 26
    RICKY GABRIEL
  9. 27
    MOHAMMED SAGAF
  10. 28
    CAMERON JAMES
    Yellow Card 3', Sub Off 84'
  11. 32
    JAKE CASS

Substitutes

  1. 3
    PATRICK WEBBER
  2. 11
    CHRISTIE PATTISSON
  3. 12
    CHRISTIAN FRIMPONG
  4. 14
    LYLE DELLA-VERDE
    Sub On 52'
  5. 25
    REECE GRANT
    Sub On 84'

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    MAKSYMILLIAN STRYJEK
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  4. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
    Sub Off 47'
  5. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  6. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Goal 15', Sub Off 79'
  7. 10
    MARK YEATES
  8. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Goal 37', Sub Off 68'
  9. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
  10. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  11. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY

Substitutes

  1. 8
    JAMES CONSTABLE
    Sub On 79'
  2. 13
    ROSS FLITNEY
  3. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT
  4. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub On 68'
  5. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Sub On 47'
Previous results
a
AFC Fylde
3 – 0
L
a
Gateshead
0 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 5
L
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 0
W
h
Maidstone United
0 – 1
L
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 0
W
a
Gateshead
0 – 1
W
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
h
Wrexham
0 – 1
L
h
AFC Fylde
0 – 0
D
WWWDD
LLLWL
Next fixture
a
Salford City
Sat 13 Oct
h
Eastleigh
Sat 13 Oct

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Salford City 16 34
2. Wrexham 16 34
3. Leyton Orient 16 33
4. Harrogate Town 16 33
5. Solihull Moors 16 31
6. AFC Fylde 16 29
7. Gateshead 16 29
8. Hartlepool United 16 28
9. Sutton United 15 26
10. Eastleigh 16 23
11. Boreham Wood 16 22
12. Barnet 15 22
13. Barrow 16 21
14. FC Halifax Town 16 21
15. Bromley 16 20
16. Aldershot Town 16 20
17. Ebbsfleet United 16 18
18. Maidenhead United 16 17
19. Chesterfield 16 14
20. Maidstone United 16 14
21. Havant & Waterlooville 16 11
22. Dagenham & Redbridge 16 9
23. Dover Athletic 16 8
24. Braintree Town 16 7