Vanarama National League Saturday 6 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,203
Barrow
2 - 1
Sutton United
  • J HINDLE 2',
  • L CARROLL-BURGESS 42'
  • A THOMAS 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Barrow

  1. 3
    DANIEL JONES
  2. 4
    JASON TAYLOR
    Yellow Card 81'
  3. 5
    JOSHUA GRANITE
  4. 7
    JACK HINDLE
    Goal 2'
  5. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
    Sub Off 85'
  6. 13
    ANDREW FIRTH
  7. 14
    LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
    Goal 42', Sub Off 54'
  8. 19
    TYLER SMITH
    Sub Off 88'
  9. 20
    RORY HOLDEN
  10. 24
    LEE MOLYNEUX
    Yellow Card 45'
  11. 26
    RHYS NORRINGTON-DAVIES

Substitutes

  1. 9
    JACOB BLYTH
    Sub On 54'
  2. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  3. 15
    ASTLEY MULHOLLAND
    Sub On 88'
  4. 23
    KYLE JAMESON
  5. 25
    STEVEN JENNINGS
    Sub On 85'

Sutton United

  1. 2
    DALE BENNETT
  2. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
    Goal 90'
  3. 5
    CHARLES CLOUGH
  4. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Yellow Card 25', Sub Off 57'
  5. 9
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
    Sub Off 57'
  6. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
    Yellow Card 45'
  7. 18
    SEBASTIAN BROWN
    Yellow Card 71'
  8. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
    Yellow Card 51', Sub Off 69'
  9. 21
    DANIEL WISHART
  10. 24
    AARON DRINAN
  11. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER

Substitutes

  1. 1
    ROSS WORNER
  2. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
    Sub On 57'
  3. 11
    KIERON CADOGAN
    Sub On 69'
  4. 23
    JOSHUA TAYLOR
    Sub On 57'
  5. 33
    CROSSLEY LEMA
Previous results
a
Dover Athletic
0 – 2
W
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
W
h
Gateshead
1 – 2
L
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
h
Maidenhead United
2 – 0
W
h
Wrexham
3 – 0
W
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 4
L
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 – 1
L
a
Havant & Waterlooville
1 – 2
W
WDWLW
WLWDL
Next fixture
a
Bromley
Sat 13 Oct
h
Barnet
Sat 13 Oct

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 34 65
2. Solihull Moors 34 64
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 34 60
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Sutton United 33 56
7. Gateshead 34 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 51
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 34 44
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. FC Halifax Town 33 39
16. Boreham Wood 34 39
17. Barnet 29 37
18. Maidenhead United 33 37
19. Chesterfield 32 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 34 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 34 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25