Vanarama National League Saturday 29 September 2018, 15:00
Attendance 655
Gateshead
0 - 1
Eastleigh
  • J HARE 77'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
    Sub Off 78'
  3. 5
    FRASER KERR
  4. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  6. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Yellow Card 75'
  9. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  10. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  3. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
    Sub On 78'
  4. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  5. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    MAKSYMILLIAN STRYJEK
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
    Goal 77'
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  4. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
    Sub Off 61'
  5. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  6. 10
    MARK YEATES
    Sub Off 88'
  7. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub Off 69'
  8. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
  9. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  10. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  11. 25
    JACK PAYNE

Substitutes

  1. 8
    JAMES CONSTABLE
    Sub On 88'
  2. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Sub On 61'
  3. 13
    ROSS FLITNEY
  4. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT
  5. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub On 69'
Previous results
a
Barrow
1 – 2
W
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 0
W
a
Chesterfield
0 – 3
W
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 0
W
h
Braintree Town
0 – 1
L
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
W
h
AFC Fylde
0 – 0
D
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 3
L
a
Maidenhead United
2 – 0
L
WWDDL
WWLWL
Next fixture
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
Sat 6 Oct
a
Braintree Town
Sat 6 Oct

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
4
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34