Vanarama National League Tuesday 25 September 2018, 19:45
Attendance 3,681
Chesterfield
1 - 3
Maidenhead United
  • M FORTUNE 67'(Pen)
  • H ALVES 7',
  • H ALVES 48',
  • R UPWARD 69'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Chesterfield

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
  2. 3
    BRADLEY BARRY
  3. 6
    LAURENCE MAGUIRE
  4. 7
    CHARLIE CARTER
    Yellow Card 24'
  5. 8
    CURTIS WESTON
  6. 12
    MICHAEL NELSON
  7. 15
    ROBERT WEIR
    Sub Off 45'
  8. 23
    GEORGE SMITH
    Sub Off 64'
  9. 25
    ANDREW TALBOT
    Yellow Card 60'
  10. 30
    TOM DENTON
  11. 32
    MARC-ANTOINE FORTUNE
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 67', Sub Off 88'

Substitutes

  1. 9
    LEE SHAW
    Sub On 88'
  2. 16
    JOE ROWLEY
  3. 19
    HAYDN HOLLIS
  4. 22
    SAMUEL MUGGLETON
    Sub On 64'
  5. 33
    JOSHUA OGUNFAOLU-KAYODE
    Sub On 45'

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    CARL PENTNEY
  2. 2
    REMY CLERIMA
    Yellow Card 57'
  3. 5
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
  4. 7
    HERSON ALVES
    Goal 7', Goal 48'
  5. 8
    JAMES COMLEY
    Yellow Card 62'
  6. 11
    MAX WORSFOLD
    Yellow Card 59'
  7. 18
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub Off 75'
  8. 19
    RYAN UPWARD
    Goal 69'
  9. 24
    ALAN MASSEY
    Sub Off 16'
  10. 25
    CHRISTIAN SMITH
  11. 27
    JORDAN MCFARLANE-ARCHER
    Yellow Card 35', Sub Off 64'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    HAROLD ODAMETEY
    Sub On 16', Yellow Card 40'
  2. 9
    RYAN BIRD
    Sub On 64'
  3. 10
    JOSH KELLY
  4. 17
    ADRIAN CLIFTON
    Sub On 75'
  5. 20
    NANA OWUSU
Magpies in-spired at Chesterfield
Magpies in-spired at Chesterfield By York Road PA,

Victory at the Proact

Previous results
h
Gateshead
0 – 3
L
a
Barrow
2 – 0
L
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 1
D
h
FC Halifax Town
3 – 0
W
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 0
D
a
Barnet
1 – 0
L
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 0
L
h
Eastleigh
2 – 0
W
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
L
h
Bromley
2 – 2
D
LWLWD
LDDLL
Next fixture
a
Maidstone United
Sat 29 Sep
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 29 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
5
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14