Vanarama National League Tuesday 25 September 2018, 19:45
Attendance 3,681
Chesterfield
1 - 3
Maidenhead United
  • M FORTUNE 67'(Pen)
  • H ALVES 7',
  • H ALVES 48',
  • R UPWARD 69'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Chesterfield

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
  2. 3
    BRADLEY BARRY
  3. 6
    LAURENCE MAGUIRE
  4. 7
    CHARLIE CARTER
    Yellow Card 24'
  5. 8
    CURTIS WESTON
  6. 12
    MICHAEL NELSON
  7. 15
    ROBERT WEIR
    Sub Off 45'
  8. 23
    GEORGE SMITH
    Sub Off 64'
  9. 25
    ANDREW TALBOT
    Yellow Card 60'
  10. 30
    TOM DENTON
  11. 32
    MARC-ANTOINE FORTUNE
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 67', Sub Off 88'

Substitutes

  1. 9
    LEE SHAW
    Sub On 88'
  2. 16
    JOE ROWLEY
  3. 19
    HAYDN HOLLIS
  4. 22
    SAMUEL MUGGLETON
    Sub On 64'
  5. 33
    JOSHUA OGUNFAOLU-KAYODE
    Sub On 45'

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    CARL PENTNEY
  2. 2
    REMY CLERIMA
    Yellow Card 57'
  3. 5
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
  4. 7
    HERSON ALVES
    Goal 7', Goal 48'
  5. 8
    JAMES COMLEY
    Yellow Card 62'
  6. 11
    MAX WORSFOLD
    Yellow Card 59'
  7. 18
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub Off 75'
  8. 19
    RYAN UPWARD
    Goal 69'
  9. 24
    ALAN MASSEY
    Sub Off 16'
  10. 25
    CHRISTIAN SMITH
  11. 27
    JORDAN MCFARLANE-ARCHER
    Yellow Card 35', Sub Off 64'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    HAROLD ODAMETEY
    Sub On 16', Yellow Card 40'
  2. 9
    RYAN BIRD
    Sub On 64'
  3. 10
    JOSH KELLY
  4. 17
    ADRIAN CLIFTON
    Sub On 75'
  5. 20
    NANA OWUSU
Magpies in-spired at Chesterfield
Magpies in-spired at Chesterfield By York Road PA,

Victory at the Proact

Previous results
h
Gateshead
0 – 3
L
a
Barrow
2 – 0
L
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 1
D
h
FC Halifax Town
3 – 0
W
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 0
D
a
Barnet
1 – 0
L
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 0
L
h
Eastleigh
2 – 0
W
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
L
h
Bromley
2 – 2
D
LWLWD
LDDLL
Next fixture
a
Maidstone United
Sat 29 Sep
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 29 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
5
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Solihull Moors 34 64
2. Wrexham 33 62
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 33 57
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Gateshead 34 55
7. Sutton United 32 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 33 50
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 33 43
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. Boreham Wood 33 39
16. Maidenhead United 33 37
17. Chesterfield 32 36
18. FC Halifax Town 32 36
19. Barnet 28 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 33 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 33 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25