Vanarama National League Saturday 15 September 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,273
Havant & Waterlooville
1 - 2
Sutton United
  • N KABAMBA 32'
  • T WRIGHT 60',
  • H BEAUTYMAN 77'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Havant & Waterlooville

  1. 1
    RYAN YOUNG
  2. 3
    RORY WILLIAMS
  3. 4
    BRIAN STOCK
  4. 5
    RYAN WOODFORD
  5. 6
    EDWARD HARRIS
  6. 8
    THEO LEWIS
  7. 10
    NICKE KABAMBA
    Goal 32'
  8. 12
    AARON COSGRAVE
    Sub Off 65'
  9. 15
    JOSH HUGGINS
    Sub Off 79'
  10. 18
    IBRA SEKAJJA
    Sub Off 73'
  11. 23
    PAUL ROBINSON

Substitutes

  1. 9
    ALFIE PAVEY
    Sub On 73'
  2. 11
    BRADLEY TARBUCK
    Sub On 79'
  3. 17
    JORDAN ROSE
  4. 19
    JORDAN SIMPSON
  5. 20
    ALFIE RUTHERFORD
    Sub On 65', Yellow Card 87'

Sutton United

  1. 2
    DALE BENNETT
  2. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
  3. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  4. 5
    CHARLES CLOUGH
  5. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Sub Off 68'
  6. 9
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
    Sub Off 74'
  7. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
    Yellow Card 87'
  8. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
    Goal 77'
  9. 20
    THOMAS WRIGHT
    Goal 60'
  10. 23
    JOSHUA TAYLOR
    Sub Off 85'
  11. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER

Substitutes

  1. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
    Sub On 68', Yellow Card 85'
  2. 11
    KIERON CADOGAN
    Sub On 74'
  3. 16
    NICHOLAS BAILEY
    Sub On 85'
  4. 18
    SEBASTIAN BROWN
  5. 21
    DANIEL WISHART
Previous results
a
Harrogate Town
3 – 2
L
h
Boreham Wood
P
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 1
W
a
Maidstone United
0 – 1
W
h
Hartlepool United
1 – 2
L
h
FC Halifax Town
1 – 1
D
a
Bromley
4 – 0
L
a
Aldershot Town
2 – 1
L
h
Salford City
1 – 1
D
h
AFC Fylde
0 – 0
D
PWDLD
LWLLD
Next fixture
a
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 22 Sep
h
Boreham Wood
Tue 18 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
4
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14