Vanarama National League Saturday 8 September 2018, 17:15
Attendance 1,392
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 1
Gateshead
  • C BUSH 13'(OG)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  4. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  6. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
  7. 14
    DARREN MCQUEEN
    Sub Off 66'
  8. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub Off 80'
  9. 18
    COREY WHITELY
  10. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
    Own Goal (OG) 13', Sub Off 66'
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JACK POWELL
  2. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Sub On 80'
  3. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  4. 15
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub On 66'
  5. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
    Sub On 66'

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 5
    FRASER KERR
    Sub Off 90'
  3. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  4. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
  5. 12
    JON MELLISH
  6. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  7. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  8. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  9. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  10. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
    Sub Off 70'
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  3. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
    Sub On 70'
  4. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
    Sub On 90'
  5. 20
    MARK MCMANUS
Previous results
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 1
D
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 3
L
h
AFC Fylde
1 – 3
L
h
Maidstone United
1 – 0
W
a
Eastleigh
0 – 1
W
a
FC Halifax Town
1 – 0
L
h
Aldershot Town
3 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 1
D
a
Barnet
0 – 3
W
a
Bromley
1 – 0
L
LWLDL
DLWWW
Next fixture
a
Wrexham
Sat 15 Sep
h
Braintree Town
Sat 15 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 19 41
2. Leyton Orient 19 40
3. Salford City 19 39
4. Harrogate Town 19 37
5. Solihull Moors 19 36
6. AFC Fylde 19 35
7. Sutton United 18 33
8. Gateshead 19 32
9. Hartlepool United 19 28
10. Eastleigh 19 28
11. Boreham Wood 19 27
12. Barnet 18 25
13. Aldershot Town 19 24
14. Bromley 19 23
15. Ebbsfleet United 19 23
16. FC Halifax Town 19 22
17. Barrow 19 21
18. Maidstone United 19 18
19. Chesterfield 19 17
20. Havant & Waterlooville 19 17
21. Maidenhead United 19 17
22. Dagenham & Redbridge 19 15
23. Braintree Town 19 13
24. Dover Athletic 19 11