Vanarama National League Saturday 8 September 2018, 17:15
Attendance 1,392
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 1
Gateshead
  • C BUSH 13'(OG)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  4. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  6. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
  7. 14
    DARREN MCQUEEN
    Sub Off 66'
  8. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub Off 80'
  9. 18
    COREY WHITELY
  10. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
    Own Goal (OG) 13', Sub Off 66'
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JACK POWELL
  2. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Sub On 80'
  3. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  4. 15
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub On 66'
  5. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
    Sub On 66'

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 5
    FRASER KERR
    Sub Off 90'
  3. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  4. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
  5. 12
    JON MELLISH
  6. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  7. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  8. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  9. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  10. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
    Sub Off 70'
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  3. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
    Sub On 70'
  4. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
    Sub On 90'
  5. 20
    MARK MCMANUS
Previous results
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 1
D
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 3
L
h
AFC Fylde
1 – 3
L
h
Maidstone United
1 – 0
W
a
Eastleigh
0 – 1
W
a
FC Halifax Town
1 – 0
L
h
Aldershot Town
3 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 1
D
a
Barnet
0 – 3
W
a
Bromley
1 – 0
L
LWLDL
DLWWW
Next fixture
a
Wrexham
Sat 15 Sep
h
Braintree Town
Sat 15 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Harrogate Town 11 25
2. Wrexham 11 24
3. Leyton Orient 11 23
4. Salford City 11 21
5. AFC Fylde 11 20
6. Hartlepool United 11 20
7. Boreham Wood 11 19
8. Sutton United 11 19
9. Solihull Moors 11 19
10. FC Halifax Town 11 18
11. Gateshead 11 17
12. Barnet 11 17
13. Maidenhead United 11 14
14. Ebbsfleet United 11 14
15. Barrow 11 12
16. Chesterfield 11 11
17. Eastleigh 11 11
18. Bromley 11 10
19. Aldershot Town 11 10
20. Dagenham & Redbridge 11 9
21. Havant & Waterlooville 11 9
22. Maidstone United 11 7
23. Braintree Town 11 6
24. Dover Athletic 11 6