Vanarama National League Saturday 8 September 2018, 17:15
Attendance 1,392
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 1
Gateshead
  • C BUSH 13'(OG)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  4. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  6. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
  7. 14
    DARREN MCQUEEN
    Sub Off 66'
  8. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub Off 80'
  9. 18
    COREY WHITELY
  10. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
    Own Goal (OG) 13', Sub Off 66'
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JACK POWELL
  2. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Sub On 80'
  3. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  4. 15
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub On 66'
  5. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
    Sub On 66'

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 5
    FRASER KERR
    Sub Off 90'
  3. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  4. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
  5. 12
    JON MELLISH
  6. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  7. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  8. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  9. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  10. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
    Sub Off 70'
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  3. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
    Sub On 70'
  4. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
    Sub On 90'
  5. 20
    MARK MCMANUS
Previous results
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 1
D
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 3
L
h
AFC Fylde
1 – 3
L
h
Maidstone United
1 – 0
W
a
Eastleigh
0 – 1
W
a
FC Halifax Town
1 – 0
L
h
Aldershot Town
3 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 1
D
a
Barnet
0 – 3
W
a
Bromley
1 – 0
L
LWLDL
DLWWW
Next fixture
a
Wrexham
Sat 15 Sep
h
Braintree Town
Sat 15 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 45 88
2. Salford City 45 85
3. Solihull Moors 45 85
4. AFC Fylde 45 81
5. Wrexham 45 81
6. Harrogate Town 45 74
7. Eastleigh 45 73
8. Ebbsfleet United 45 67
9. Gateshead 45 66
10. Sutton United 45 65
11. Barrow 45 61
12. Chesterfield 45 59
13. Bromley 45 57
14. Barnet 45 57
15. Dover Athletic 45 57
16. FC Halifax Town 45 56
17. Hartlepool United 45 56
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 45 55
19. Boreham Wood 45 51
20. Maidenhead United 45 51
21. Aldershot Town 45 41
22. Havant & Waterlooville 45 40
23. Braintree Town 45 40
24. Maidstone United 45 34