Vanarama National League Saturday 8 September 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,750
Eastleigh
0 - 0
AFC Fylde
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    GRAHAM STACK
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
    Sub Off 90'
  4. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 73'
  5. 8
    JAMES CONSTABLE
    Sub Off 68'
  6. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
  7. 10
    MARK YEATES
  8. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  9. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  10. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
  11. 25
    JACK PAYNE

Substitutes

  1. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 68', Yellow Card 89'
  2. 13
    ROSS FLITNEY
  3. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
  4. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT
  5. 22
    JOSEPH JONES
    Sub On 90'

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
  2. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  4. 8
    RYAN CROASDALE
  5. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
  6. 10
    DANIEL PHILLISKIRK
  7. 11
    JOSEPH CARDLE
    Sub Off 85'
  8. 12
    LUKE BURKE
  9. 14
    ASHLEY HEMMINGS
    Sub Off 66'
  10. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
  11. 18
    JAMES KELLERMAN
    Sub Off 75'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  2. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub On 66'
  3. 17
    GIME TOURE
    Sub On 75'
  4. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 85'
  5. 21
    TOM BREWITT
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
2 – 0
L
h
Salford City
0 – 2
L
a
Harrogate Town
4 – 0
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 3
W
h
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
L
h
Harrogate Town
0 – 0
D
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 2
W
a
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
h
Wrexham
1 – 3
L
h
Dover Athletic
4 – 0
W
LWDDW
LLLWL
Next fixture
a
Hartlepool United
Sat 15 Sep
h
AFC Fylde
Sat 15 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Solihull Moors 33 63
2. Leyton Orient 32 61
3. Wrexham 32 59
4. AFC Fylde 32 57
5. Salford City 32 57
6. Sutton United 31 55
7. Harrogate Town 31 53
8. Gateshead 33 52
9. Eastleigh 32 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 32 47
11. Barrow 32 42
12. Bromley 32 41
13. Hartlepool United 32 40
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 32 39
15. Boreham Wood 32 39
16. FC Halifax Town 31 35
17. Barnet 27 35
18. Havant & Waterlooville 32 34
19. Maidenhead United 32 34
20. Chesterfield 31 33
21. Dover Athletic 33 33
22. Aldershot Town 32 28
23. Maidstone United 32 26
24. Braintree Town 32 25