Vanarama National League Saturday 8 September 2018, 15:00
Attendance 4,303
Chesterfield
0 - 0
Dover Athletic
  • A TAJBAKHSH 90'(Sent Off)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Chesterfield

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
  2. 2
    BRADLEY BARRY
    Yellow Card 23'
  3. 3
    JEROME BINNOM-WILLIAMS
  4. 6
    LAURENCE MAGUIRE
    Sub Off 46'
  5. 8
    CURTIS WESTON
    Yellow Card 50'
  6. 9
    LEE SHAW
  7. 10
    CHIGOZIE UGWU
    Sub Off 84'
  8. 12
    MICHAEL NELSON
    Yellow Card 84'
  9. 16
    JOE ROWLEY
    Sub Off 76'
  10. 19
    HAYDN HOLLIS
  11. 25
    ANDREW TALBOT

Substitutes

  1. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
    Sub On 84'
  2. 11
    ZAVON HINES
    Sub On 46'
  3. 15
    ROBERT WEIR
  4. 28
    KYEL REID
    Sub On 76'
  5. 31
    CALLUM BURTON

Dover Athletic

  1. 1
    MITCHELL WALKER
  2. 2
    JOSHUA PASSLEY
    Sub Off 67'
  3. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  4. 4
    MOUSSA DIARRA
    Yellow Card 81'
  5. 6
    CONNER ESSAM
  6. 7
    ANTHONY JEFFREY
    Sub Off 65'
  7. 8
    MITCH BRUNDLE
    Yellow Card 87'
  8. 9
    TOBI SHO-SILVA
    Yellow Card 35', Sub Off 71'
  9. 10
    JAMIE ALLEN
  10. 19
    TIMOTHY SCHMOLL
  11. 26
    ARYAN TAJBAKHSH
    Red Card 90'

Substitutes

  1. 11
    DANIEL KADELL
    Sub On 65'
  2. 13
    INIH EFFIONG
    Sub On 71'
  3. 16
    EJIRO OKOSIEME
  4. 17
    NTUMBA MASSANKA
  5. 18
    NII NORTEY
    Sub On 67'
Previous results
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 0
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
L
h
Barnet
1 – 2
L
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 0
L
a
Leyton Orient
3 – 0
L
h
Barnet
0 – 1
L
h
Eastleigh
1 – 2
L
a
Salford City
3 – 2
L
a
AFC Fylde
4 – 0
L
DLLLL
LLLLL
Next fixture
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
Sat 15 Sep
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 15 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Harrogate Town 11 25
2. Wrexham 11 24
3. Leyton Orient 11 23
4. Salford City 11 21
5. AFC Fylde 11 20
6. Hartlepool United 11 20
7. Boreham Wood 11 19
8. Sutton United 11 19
9. Solihull Moors 11 19
10. FC Halifax Town 11 18
11. Gateshead 11 17
12. Barnet 11 17
13. Maidenhead United 11 14
14. Ebbsfleet United 11 14
15. Barrow 11 12
16. Chesterfield 11 11
17. Eastleigh 11 11
18. Bromley 11 10
19. Aldershot Town 11 10
20. Dagenham & Redbridge 11 9
21. Havant & Waterlooville 11 9
22. Maidstone United 11 7
23. Braintree Town 11 6
24. Dover Athletic 11 6