Vanarama National League Saturday 8 September 2018, 15:00
Attendance 802
Braintree Town
0 - 1
Wrexham
  • S PEARSON 66'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Braintree Town

  1. 4
    JOSEPH ELLUL
    Sub Off 81'
  2. 7
    LUKE ALLEN
    Sub Off 63'
  3. 9
    DAN THOMPSON
    Sub Off 67'
  4. 10
    MOHAMED BETTAMER
  5. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
  6. 21
    BEN KILLIP
  7. 26
    RICKY GABRIEL
  8. 27
    MOHAMMED SAGAF
  9. 28
    CAMERON JAMES
  10. 29
    DAVE NIESKENS
  11. 30
    JUSTIN AMALUZOR

Substitutes

  1. 3
    PATRICK WEBBER
  2. 5
    MICHAEL CLARK
  3. 8
    BILLY CROOK
    Sub On 63'
  4. 25
    REECE GRANT
    Sub On 81'
  5. 31
    ELLIOTT CHARLES
    Sub On 67'

Wrexham

  1. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
  3. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
    Goal 66'
  4. 7
    LUKE SUMMERFIELD
  5. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
    Sub Off 60'
  6. 9
    KARL FONDOP-TALOM
    Yellow Card 45', Sub Off 51'
  7. 15
    JORDAN MAGUIRE-DREW
  8. 16
    BRADLEY WALKER
    Sub Off 88'
  9. 18
    ROBERT LAINTON
  10. 23
    STUART BEAVON
  11. 30
    JACOB LAWLOR
    Yellow Card 63'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
  3. 11
    REKIEL PYKE
    Sub On 51', Yellow Card 74'
  4. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
    Sub On 60', Yellow Card 86'
  5. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
    Sub On 88'
Previous results
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 0
L
h
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 0
W
h
Maidenhead United
0 – 2
L
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
L
a
Barrow
1 – 0
L
h
Bromley
2 – 2
D
h
Havant & Waterlooville
3 – 4
L
a
Eastleigh
1 – 3
W
DWLDW
LDLLL
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 15 Sep
h
Wrexham
Sat 15 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Harrogate Town 11 25
2. Wrexham 11 24
3. Leyton Orient 11 23
4. Salford City 11 21
5. AFC Fylde 11 20
6. Hartlepool United 11 20
7. Boreham Wood 11 19
8. Sutton United 11 19
9. Solihull Moors 11 19
10. FC Halifax Town 11 18
11. Gateshead 11 17
12. Barnet 11 17
13. Maidenhead United 11 14
14. Ebbsfleet United 11 14
15. Barrow 11 12
16. Chesterfield 11 11
17. Eastleigh 11 11
18. Bromley 11 10
19. Aldershot Town 11 10
20. Dagenham & Redbridge 11 9
21. Havant & Waterlooville 11 9
22. Maidstone United 11 7
23. Braintree Town 11 6
24. Dover Athletic 11 6