Vanarama National League Saturday 8 September 2018, 15:00
Attendance 802
Braintree Town
0 - 1
Wrexham
  • S PEARSON 66'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Braintree Town

  1. 4
    JOSEPH ELLUL
    Sub Off 81'
  2. 7
    LUKE ALLEN
    Sub Off 63'
  3. 9
    DAN THOMPSON
    Sub Off 67'
  4. 10
    MOHAMED BETTAMER
  5. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
  6. 21
    BEN KILLIP
  7. 26
    RICKY GABRIEL
  8. 27
    MOHAMMED SAGAF
  9. 28
    CAMERON JAMES
  10. 29
    DAVE NIESKENS
  11. 30
    JUSTIN AMALUZOR

Substitutes

  1. 3
    PATRICK WEBBER
  2. 5
    MICHAEL CLARK
  3. 8
    BILLY CROOK
    Sub On 63'
  4. 25
    REECE GRANT
    Sub On 81'
  5. 31
    ELLIOTT CHARLES
    Sub On 67'

Wrexham

  1. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
  3. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
    Goal 66'
  4. 7
    LUKE SUMMERFIELD
  5. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
    Sub Off 60'
  6. 9
    KARL FONDOP-TALOM
    Yellow Card 45', Sub Off 51'
  7. 15
    JORDAN MAGUIRE-DREW
  8. 16
    BRADLEY WALKER
    Sub Off 88'
  9. 18
    ROBERT LAINTON
  10. 23
    STUART BEAVON
  11. 30
    JACOB LAWLOR
    Yellow Card 63'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
  3. 11
    REKIEL PYKE
    Sub On 51', Yellow Card 74'
  4. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
    Sub On 60', Yellow Card 86'
  5. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
    Sub On 88'
Previous results
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 0
L
h
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 0
W
h
Maidenhead United
0 – 2
L
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
L
a
Barrow
1 – 0
L
h
Bromley
2 – 2
D
h
Havant & Waterlooville
3 – 4
L
a
Eastleigh
1 – 3
W
DWLDW
LDLLL
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 15 Sep
h
Wrexham
Sat 15 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Solihull Moors 34 64
2. Wrexham 33 62
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 33 57
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Gateshead 34 55
7. Sutton United 32 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 33 50
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 33 43
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. Boreham Wood 33 39
16. Maidenhead United 33 37
17. Chesterfield 32 36
18. FC Halifax Town 32 36
19. Barnet 28 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 33 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 33 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25