Vanarama National League Saturday 8 September 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,171
Barrow
0 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge
  • E ROMAIN 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Barrow

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
    Yellow Card 70'
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
    Yellow Card 44'
  3. 4
    JASON TAYLOR
  4. 5
    JOSHUA GRANITE
    Yellow Card 76'
  5. 7
    JACK HINDLE
    Sub Off 80'
  6. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
  7. 10
    JOSHUA KAY
    Yellow Card 44'
  8. 13
    ANDREW FIRTH
  9. 14
    LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
  10. 19
    TYLER SMITH
  11. 24
    LEE MOLYNEUX

Substitutes

  1. 9
    JACOB BLYTH
    Sub On 80'
  2. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  3. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
  4. 23
    KYLE JAMESON
  5. 25
    STEVEN JENNINGS

Dagenham & Redbridge

  1. 1
    ELLIOT JUSTHAM
  2. 3
    LIAM GORDON
  3. 4
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
  4. 6
    LUKE PENNELL
  5. 8
    HARRY DONOVAN
    Yellow Card 24', Sub Off 64'
  6. 10
    ELLIOTT ROMAIN
    Goal 90'
  7. 15
    BEN GOODLIFFE
    Yellow Card 27', Sub Off 73'
  8. 19
    OLUWATOMISIN ADELOYE
    Yellow Card 52', Sub Off 54'
  9. 20
    WILLIAM WRIGHT
  10. 25
    GAVIN HOYTE
  11. 26
    OLIVER HARFIELD

Substitutes

  1. 9
    LUKE KANDI
    Sub On 54'
  2. 11
    LAMAR REYNOLDS
    Sub On 64'
  3. 12
    LEWIS MOORE
  4. 16
    HARRY PHIPPS
    Sub On 73'
  5. 18
    JAMES BLANCHFIELD
Previous results
a
Hartlepool United
0 – 0
D
h
Braintree Town
1 – 0
W
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 2
L
h
Salford City
0 – 0
D
a
Salford City
3 – 1
L
a
Barnet
2 – 1
L
h
Braintree Town
1 – 0
W
h
Hartlepool United
1 – 2
L
a
Maidstone United
1 – 0
L
a
FC Halifax Town
2 – 1
L
WDLLL
DLLWL
Next fixture
a
Boreham Wood
Sat 15 Sep
h
Chesterfield
Sat 15 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Harrogate Town 11 25
2. Wrexham 11 24
3. Leyton Orient 11 23
4. Salford City 11 21
5. AFC Fylde 11 20
6. Hartlepool United 11 20
7. Boreham Wood 11 19
8. Sutton United 11 19
9. Solihull Moors 11 19
10. FC Halifax Town 11 18
11. Gateshead 11 17
12. Barnet 11 17
13. Maidenhead United 11 14
14. Ebbsfleet United 11 14
15. Barrow 11 12
16. Chesterfield 11 11
17. Eastleigh 11 11
18. Bromley 11 10
19. Aldershot Town 11 10
20. Dagenham & Redbridge 11 9
21. Havant & Waterlooville 11 9
22. Maidstone United 11 7
23. Braintree Town 11 6
24. Dover Athletic 11 6