Vanarama National League Saturday 8 September 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,569
Barnet
1 - 0
Maidenhead United
  • J WALKER 4'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  5. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
  6. 9
    BYRON HARRISON
  7. 12
    HARRY TAYLOR
  8. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub Off 79'
  9. 22
    JOSHUA WALKER
    Goal 4', Sub Off 82'
  10. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
  11. 32
    JOE PAYNE
    Sub Off 90'

Substitutes

  1. 11
    DANIEL SPARKES
  2. 15
    NANA KYEI
    Sub On 82'
  3. 24
    AYMEN AZAZE
  4. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Sub On 79'
  5. 34
    MARTYN BOX
    Sub On 90'

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    CARL PENTNEY
  2. 2
    REMY CLERIMA
  3. 3
    RENE STEER
  4. 4
    HAROLD ODAMETEY
  5. 5
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
  6. 10
    JOSH KELLY
  7. 19
    RYAN UPWARD
    Yellow Card 63'
  8. 20
    NANA OWUSU
    Sub Off 59'
  9. 24
    ALAN MASSEY
  10. 26
    JAMES MULLEY
    Sub Off 59'
  11. 27
    JORDAN MCFARLANE-ARCHER
    Sub Off 66'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    HERSON ALVES
    Sub On 59'
  2. 11
    MAX WORSFOLD
    Sub On 59'
  3. 15
    CHINUA COLE
  4. 18
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub On 66'
  5. 25
    CHRISTIAN SMITH
Magpies fail to draw Bees sting
Magpies fail to draw Bees sting By York Road PA,

Early strike decisive at The Hive

Previous results
a
Bromley
0 – 1
W
h
Eastleigh
2 – 0
W
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 2
W
h
Bromley
2 – 2
D
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
2 – 1
W
a
Braintree Town
0 – 2
W
a
Chesterfield
0 – 1
W
h
Maidstone United
3 – 2
W
h
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 3
L
a
Hartlepool United
2 – 1
L
WDWWL
WWWWL
Next fixture
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 15 Sep
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 15 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

3
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Harrogate Town 11 25
2. Wrexham 11 24
3. Leyton Orient 11 23
4. Salford City 11 21
5. AFC Fylde 11 20
6. Hartlepool United 11 20
7. Boreham Wood 11 19
8. Sutton United 11 19
9. Solihull Moors 11 19
10. FC Halifax Town 11 18
11. Gateshead 11 17
12. Barnet 11 17
13. Maidenhead United 11 14
14. Ebbsfleet United 11 14
15. Barrow 11 12
16. Chesterfield 11 11
17. Eastleigh 11 11
18. Bromley 11 10
19. Aldershot Town 11 10
20. Dagenham & Redbridge 11 9
21. Havant & Waterlooville 11 9
22. Maidstone United 11 7
23. Braintree Town 11 6
24. Dover Athletic 11 6