Vanarama National League Tuesday 4 September 2018, 19:45
Attendance 3,361
Hartlepool United
0 - 0
Barrow
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Hartlepool United

  1. NICKY FEATHERSTONE
  2. PETER KIOSO
  3. NIKO MUIR-MERCHANT
  4. MARK KITCHING
  5. MYLES ANDERSON
  6. LUKE JAMES
  7. LIAM NOBLE
  8. MICHAEL WOODS
    Yellow Card 40', Sub Off 63'
  9. CARL MAGNAY
  10. SCOTT LOACH
  11. RYAN DONALDSON

Substitutes

  1. PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
    Sub On 63'
  2. MARCUS DINANGA
  3. CONOR NEWTON
  4. KENTON RICHARDSON
  5. JOSHUA HAWKES

Barrow

  1. JACK HINDLE
  2. LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
  3. TYLER SMITH
    Sub Off 88'
  4. ANDREW FIRTH
  5. JASON TAYLOR
    Yellow Card 90'
  6. JOSHUA KAY
  7. LEE MOLYNEUX
    Yellow Card 70'
  8. DANIEL JONES
  9. JOHN ROONEY
  10. CONNOR BROWN
    Yellow Card 71'
  11. JOSHUA GRANITE

Substitutes

  1. RAUL CORREIA
  2. KYLE JAMESON
  3. JACK BARTHRAM
  4. JACOB BLYTH
    Sub On 88'
  5. STEVEN JENNINGS
Previous results
a
Havant & Waterlooville
1 – 2
W
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 2
L
h
Chesterfield
1 – 0
W
a
Salford City
3 – 1
L
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 2
W
h
Braintree Town
1 – 0
W
h
Maidenhead United
2 – 1
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 0
L
a
Braintree Town
1 – 1
D
h
Chesterfield
3 – 2
W
LLWLW
WWWWD
Next fixture
a
Solihull Moors
Sat 8 Sep
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
Sat 8 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

0
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 39 73
3. Wrexham 40 72
4. Salford City 39 70
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 39 67
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Ebbsfleet United 39 61
10. Sutton United 40 60
11. Barrow 40 56
12. Hartlepool United 40 52
13. Bromley 39 51
14. FC Halifax Town 39 50
15. Chesterfield 40 49
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 37 46
18. Boreham Wood 39 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 39 35
23. Maidstone United 39 29
24. Braintree Town 40 28