Vanarama National League Tuesday 4 September 2018, 19:45
Attendance 3,361
Hartlepool United
0 - 0
Barrow
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Hartlepool United

  1. NICKY FEATHERSTONE
  2. PETER KIOSO
  3. NIKO MUIR-MERCHANT
  4. MARK KITCHING
  5. MYLES ANDERSON
  6. LUKE JAMES
  7. LIAM NOBLE
  8. MICHAEL WOODS
    Yellow Card 40', Sub Off 63'
  9. CARL MAGNAY
  10. SCOTT LOACH
  11. RYAN DONALDSON

Substitutes

  1. PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
    Sub On 63'
  2. MARCUS DINANGA
  3. CONOR NEWTON
  4. KENTON RICHARDSON
  5. JOSHUA HAWKES

Barrow

  1. JACK HINDLE
  2. LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
  3. TYLER SMITH
    Sub Off 88'
  4. ANDREW FIRTH
  5. JASON TAYLOR
    Yellow Card 90'
  6. JOSHUA KAY
  7. LEE MOLYNEUX
    Yellow Card 70'
  8. DANIEL JONES
  9. JOHN ROONEY
  10. CONNOR BROWN
    Yellow Card 71'
  11. JOSHUA GRANITE

Substitutes

  1. RAUL CORREIA
  2. KYLE JAMESON
  3. JACK BARTHRAM
  4. JACOB BLYTH
    Sub On 88'
  5. STEVEN JENNINGS
Previous results
a
Havant & Waterlooville
1 – 2
W
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 2
L
h
Chesterfield
1 – 0
W
a
Salford City
3 – 1
L
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 2
W
h
Braintree Town
1 – 0
W
h
Maidenhead United
2 – 1
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 0
L
a
Braintree Town
1 – 1
D
h
Chesterfield
3 – 2
W
LLWLW
WWWWD
Next fixture
a
Solihull Moors
Sat 8 Sep
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
Sat 8 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

0
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34