Vanarama National League Monday 27 August 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,413
Bromley
4 - 0
Havant & Waterlooville
  • O BUGIEL 9',
  • O BUGIEL 33',
  • J OGEDI-UZOKWE 58',
  • J OGEDI-UZOKWE 73'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
    Yellow Card 90'
  2. 5
    ROGER JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 64', Sub Off 74'
  3. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  4. 9
    OMAR BUGIEL
    Goal 9', Goal 33'
  5. 14
    JORDAN HIGGS
  6. 15
    MARC-ANTHONY OKOYE
    Sub Off 83'
  7. 16
    JAKE GOODMAN
  8. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
  9. 19
    JUNIOR OGEDI-UZOKWE
    Goal 58', Goal 73'
  10. 22
    JOHN GODDARD
    Sub Off 78'
  11. 23
    SAMUEL WOOD

Substitutes

  1. 2
    TOBI ADEBAYO-ROWLING
    Sub On 83'
  2. 3
    DANIEL JOHNSON
    Sub On 74'
  3. 7
    BOBBY TAYLOR
    Sub On 78'
  4. 13
    MAX HUXTER
  5. 17
    REECE MYLES-MEEKUMS

Havant & Waterlooville

  1. 1
    RYAN YOUNG
  2. 2
    DANIEL STRUGNELL
    Sub Off 66'
  3. 3
    RORY WILLIAMS
    Yellow Card 90'
  4. 5
    RYAN WOODFORD
  5. 7
    WESLEY FOGDEN
  6. 9
    ALFIE PAVEY
  7. 10
    NICKE KABAMBA
  8. 14
    MICHAEL CARTER
    Yellow Card 41', Sub Off 57'
  9. 16
    ANDREAS ROBINSON
    Sub Off 35'
  10. 17
    JORDAN ROSE
  11. 23
    PAUL ROBINSON
    Yellow Card 32'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    BRIAN STOCK
    Sub On 35'
  2. 8
    THEO LEWIS
    Sub On 57', Yellow Card 61'
  3. 12
    AARON COSGRAVE
    Sub On 66'
  4. 15
    JOSH HUGGINS
  5. 20
    ALFIE RUTHERFORD
Previous results
a
Wrexham
2 – 2
D
h
Salford City
1 – 1
D
h
Gateshead
1 – 0
W
a
Braintree Town
3 – 4
W
a
Eastleigh
1 – 0
L
a
Dover Athletic
4 – 3
L
h
Harrogate Town
1 – 1
D
h
AFC Fylde
1 – 1
D
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 0
D
DWLDD
DWLDD
Next fixture
a
Maidenhead United
Sat 1 Sep
h
Hartlepool United
Sat 1 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14