Vanarama National League Monday 27 August 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,413
Bromley
4 - 0
Havant & Waterlooville
  • O BUGIEL 9',
  • O BUGIEL 33',
  • J OGEDI-UZOKWE 58',
  • J OGEDI-UZOKWE 73'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
    Yellow Card 90'
  2. 5
    ROGER JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 64', Sub Off 74'
  3. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  4. 9
    OMAR BUGIEL
    Goal 9', Goal 33'
  5. 14
    JORDAN HIGGS
  6. 15
    MARC-ANTHONY OKOYE
    Sub Off 83'
  7. 16
    JAKE GOODMAN
  8. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
  9. 19
    JUNIOR OGEDI-UZOKWE
    Goal 58', Goal 73'
  10. 22
    JOHN GODDARD
    Sub Off 78'
  11. 23
    SAMUEL WOOD

Substitutes

  1. 2
    TOBI ADEBAYO-ROWLING
    Sub On 83'
  2. 3
    DANIEL JOHNSON
    Sub On 74'
  3. 7
    BOBBY TAYLOR
    Sub On 78'
  4. 13
    MAX HUXTER
  5. 17
    REECE MYLES-MEEKUMS

Havant & Waterlooville

  1. 1
    RYAN YOUNG
  2. 2
    DANIEL STRUGNELL
    Sub Off 66'
  3. 3
    RORY WILLIAMS
    Yellow Card 90'
  4. 5
    RYAN WOODFORD
  5. 7
    WESLEY FOGDEN
  6. 9
    ALFIE PAVEY
  7. 10
    NICKE KABAMBA
  8. 14
    MICHAEL CARTER
    Yellow Card 41', Sub Off 57'
  9. 16
    ANDREAS ROBINSON
    Sub Off 35'
  10. 17
    JORDAN ROSE
  11. 23
    PAUL ROBINSON
    Yellow Card 32'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    BRIAN STOCK
    Sub On 35'
  2. 8
    THEO LEWIS
    Sub On 57', Yellow Card 61'
  3. 12
    AARON COSGRAVE
    Sub On 66'
  4. 15
    JOSH HUGGINS
  5. 20
    ALFIE RUTHERFORD
Previous results
a
Wrexham
2 – 2
D
h
Salford City
1 – 1
D
h
Gateshead
1 – 0
W
a
Braintree Town
3 – 4
W
a
Eastleigh
1 – 0
L
a
Dover Athletic
4 – 3
L
h
Harrogate Town
1 – 1
D
h
AFC Fylde
1 – 1
D
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 0
D
DWLDD
DWLDD
Next fixture
a
Maidenhead United
Sat 1 Sep
h
Hartlepool United
Sat 1 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 45 88
2. Salford City 45 85
3. Solihull Moors 45 85
4. AFC Fylde 45 81
5. Wrexham 45 81
6. Harrogate Town 45 74
7. Eastleigh 45 73
8. Ebbsfleet United 45 67
9. Gateshead 45 66
10. Sutton United 45 65
11. Barrow 45 61
12. Chesterfield 45 59
13. Bromley 45 57
14. Barnet 45 57
15. Dover Athletic 45 57
16. FC Halifax Town 45 56
17. Hartlepool United 45 56
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 45 55
19. Boreham Wood 45 51
20. Maidenhead United 45 51
21. Aldershot Town 45 41
22. Havant & Waterlooville 45 40
23. Braintree Town 45 40
24. Maidstone United 45 34