Vanarama National League Monday 27 August 2018, 17:15
Attendance 1,709
AFC Fylde
0 - 0
Harrogate Town
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
    Yellow Card 67'
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
  4. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  5. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub Off 89'
  6. 8
    RYAN CROASDALE
    Yellow Card 84'
  7. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
  8. 11
    JOSEPH CARDLE
    Sub Off 45'
  9. 12
    LUKE BURKE
  10. 15
    DANNY KANE
  11. 18
    JAMES KELLERMAN
    Sub Off 71'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  2. 14
    ASHLEY HEMMINGS
    Sub On 89'
  3. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
  4. 17
    GIME TOURE
    Sub On 71'
  5. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 45'

Harrogate Town

  1. 1
    JAMES BELSHAW
  2. 4
    JOSH FALKINGHAM
    Sub Off 72'
  3. 5
    CALLUM HOWE
  4. 6
    WARREN BURRELL
  5. 7
    GEORGE THOMSON
    Sub Off 64', Yellow Card 64'
  6. 10
    DOMINIC KNOWLES
    Sub Off 87'
  7. 11
    JOE LEESLEY
  8. 15
    KELVIN LANGMEAD
    Yellow Card 75'
  9. 17
    LLOYD KERRY
    Yellow Card 20'
  10. 18
    JONATHAN MULDOON
  11. 20
    LIAM KITCHING

Substitutes

  1. 3
    BEN PARKER
  2. 9
    MARK BECK
    Sub On 64'
  3. 13
    JOE CRACKNELL
  4. 14
    LIAM AGNEW
    Sub On 72'
  5. 16
    AARON WILLIAMS
    Sub On 87'
Previous results
a
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
h
Solihull Moors
3 – 1
W
h
Dover Athletic
4 – 0
W
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
h
Solihull Moors
3 – 1
W
h
Barnet
2 – 0
W
a
Havant & Waterlooville
1 – 1
D
a
Bromley
1 – 1
D
a
Wrexham
0 – 0
D
a
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
WWWDD
DWWDD
Next fixture
a
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 1 Sep
h
Harrogate Town
Sat 1 Sep

Other Vanarama National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14