Vanarama National League Saturday 11 August 2018, 15:00
Attendance 4,927
Chesterfield
1 - 0
Braintree Town
  • C WESTON 58'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Chesterfield

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
  2. 3
    JEROME BINNOM-WILLIAMS
  3. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  4. 7
    CHARLIE CARTER
  5. 8
    CURTIS WESTON
    Goal 58'
  6. 10
    CHIGOZIE UGWU
    Sub Off 54'
  7. 11
    ZAVON HINES
    Yellow Card 51', Sub Off 81'
  8. 12
    MICHAEL NELSON
  9. 15
    ROBERT WEIR
    Sub Off 89'
  10. 25
    ANDREW TALBOT
  11. 32
    MARC-ANTOINE FORTUNE

Substitutes

  1. 2
    BRADLEY BARRY
    Sub On 54'
  2. 4
    SAMUEL WEDGBURY
    Sub On 81'
  3. 9
    LEE SHAW
  4. 20
    GEORGE SMITH
  5. 22
    SAMUEL MUGGLETON
    Sub On 89'

Braintree Town

  1. 1
    BEN KILLIP
  2. 2
    JON MULEBA
  3. 3
    PATRICK WEBBER
  4. 4
    SCOTT DUROJAIYE
  5. 5
    MICHAEL CLARK
  6. 6
    JOSHUA HILL
  7. 9
    DAN THOMPSON
  8. 11
    CHRISTIE PATTISSON
  9. 14
    LYLE DELLA-VERDE
    Sub Off 62'
  10. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
  11. 19
    DANIEL ROWE
    Sub Off 71'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    LUKE ALLEN
    Sub On 71'
  2. 10
    MOHAMED BETTAMER
    Sub On 62'
  3. 12
    CHRISTIAN FRIMPONG
  4. 20
    HENRY OCHIENG
  5. 23
    MAHREZ BETTACHE
Previous results
h
Aldershot Town
3 – 0
W
1 – 1
d
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
W
0 – 2
a
da
WW
Next fixture
a
Barrow
Tue 14 Aug
h
Hartlepool United
Tue 14 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34