Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 5,777
Wrexham
0 - 0
AFC Fylde
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Wrexham

  1. 1
    ROBERT LAINTON
  2. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  3. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
  4. 4
    EMMANUEL SMITH
  5. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  6. 7
    LUKE SUMMERFIELD
    Sub Off 70'
  7. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
  8. 9
    KARL FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub Off 59'
  9. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  10. 15
    JORDAN MAGUIRE-DREW
    Sub Off 86'
  11. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT

Substitutes

  1. 01
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 11
    REKIEL PYKE
    Sub On 86'
  3. 12
    MARK CARRINGTON
    Sub On 70'
  4. 23
    STUART BEAVON
    Sub On 59'
  5. 24
    DOUGLAS THARME

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
  4. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
    Sub Off 35'
  5. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  6. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub Off 80'
  7. 8
    RYAN CROASDALE
  8. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
  9. 10
    DANIEL PHILLISKIRK
  10. 11
    JOSEPH CARDLE
    Sub Off 64'
  11. 12
    LUKE BURKE

Substitutes

  1. 13
    RUSSELL GRIFFITHS
  2. 14
    ASHLEY HEMMINGS
  3. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
    Sub On 35', Yellow Card 90'
  4. 17
    GIME TOURE
    Sub On 80'
  5. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 64'
Previous results
a
Dover Athletic
0 – 1
W
h
Bromley
2 – 1
W
W
W
Next fixture
h
Boreham Wood
Sat 11 Aug
h
Havant & Waterlooville
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Salford City 16 34
2. Wrexham 16 34
3. Leyton Orient 16 33
4. Harrogate Town 16 33
5. Solihull Moors 16 31
6. AFC Fylde 16 29
7. Gateshead 16 29
8. Hartlepool United 16 28
9. Sutton United 15 26
10. Eastleigh 16 23
11. Boreham Wood 16 22
12. Barnet 15 22
13. Barrow 16 21
14. FC Halifax Town 16 21
15. Bromley 16 20
16. Aldershot Town 16 20
17. Ebbsfleet United 16 18
18. Maidenhead United 16 17
19. Chesterfield 16 14
20. Maidstone United 16 14
21. Havant & Waterlooville 16 11
22. Dagenham & Redbridge 16 9
23. Dover Athletic 16 8
24. Braintree Town 16 7