Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 5,777
Wrexham
0 - 0
AFC Fylde
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Wrexham

  1. 1
    ROBERT LAINTON
  2. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  3. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
  4. 4
    EMMANUEL SMITH
  5. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  6. 7
    LUKE SUMMERFIELD
    Sub Off 70'
  7. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
  8. 9
    KARL FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub Off 59'
  9. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  10. 15
    JORDAN MAGUIRE-DREW
    Sub Off 86'
  11. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT

Substitutes

  1. 01
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 11
    REKIEL PYKE
    Sub On 86'
  3. 12
    MARK CARRINGTON
    Sub On 70'
  4. 23
    STUART BEAVON
    Sub On 59'
  5. 24
    DOUGLAS THARME

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
  4. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
    Sub Off 35'
  5. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  6. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub Off 80'
  7. 8
    RYAN CROASDALE
  8. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
  9. 10
    DANIEL PHILLISKIRK
  10. 11
    JOSEPH CARDLE
    Sub Off 64'
  11. 12
    LUKE BURKE

Substitutes

  1. 13
    RUSSELL GRIFFITHS
  2. 14
    ASHLEY HEMMINGS
  3. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
    Sub On 35', Yellow Card 90'
  4. 17
    GIME TOURE
    Sub On 80'
  5. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 64'
Previous results
a
Dover Athletic
0 – 1
W
h
Bromley
2 – 1
W
W
W
Next fixture
h
Boreham Wood
Sat 11 Aug
h
Havant & Waterlooville
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 4 10
2. Gateshead 4 10
3. Sutton United 4 10
4. FC Halifax Town 4 9
5. Chesterfield 4 9
6. Solihull Moors 4 9
7. AFC Fylde 4 8
8. Barrow 4 7
9. Harrogate Town 4 6
10. Leyton Orient 4 6
11. Eastleigh 4 6
12. Boreham Wood 4 5
13. Dover Athletic 4 4
14. Salford City 4 4
15. Ebbsfleet United 4 4
16. Maidstone United 4 4
17. Aldershot Town 4 4
18. Hartlepool United 4 3
19. Bromley 4 2
20. Barnet 4 2
21. Braintree Town 4 2
22. Havant & Waterlooville 4 2
23. Dagenham & Redbridge 4 1
24. Maidenhead United 4 1